Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18107/Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express

Check the current running status of 18107/Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express which runs between ROU to JDB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18107 / Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express(ROU - JDB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Muniguda,MNGD
  • Start Date 08 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 02:33 09-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

18:26/18:20

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Rajgangpur (GP)

18:52/18:44

18:57/18:46

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

19:45/19:45

19:55/19:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

21:13/20:40

21:24/20:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

22:05/21:32

22:07/21:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

22:38/21:51

22:39/21:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Bolangir (BLGR)

23:30/22:38

23:35/22:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

00:34/23:40

00:45/23:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 1

Kesinga (KSNG)

00:58/00:10

01:00/00:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

02:03/01:20

02:04/01:22

1 min

Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

Update/02:50

03:16/03:15

27931546 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Tikiri (TKRI)

04:54/04:53

04:56/04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

05:25/05:24

05:27/05:26

2

-

2

N.A

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

06:11/06:10

06:13/06:12

2

-

2

N.A

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

06:51/06:50

07:16/07:15

25

-

2

N.A

Jeypore (JYP)

08:19/08:18

08:21/08:20

2

-

2

N.A

Jagdalpur (JDB)

10:11/10:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jagdalpur,JDB
  • Start Date 07 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 09:41 08-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

18:25/18:20

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Rajgangpur (GP)

Update/18:44

18:51/18:46

27932481 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

19:45/19:45

19:55/19:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

20:47/20:40

20:56/20:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

21:33/21:32

21:36/21:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

21:53/21:51

21:55/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bolangir (BLGR)

22:41/22:38

22:46/22:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

23:40/23:40

23:52/23:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Kesinga (KSNG)

00:10/00:10

00:12/00:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Muniguda (MNGD)

01:20/01:20

01:22/01:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

Update/02:50

03:15/03:15

27931545 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Tikiri (TKRI)

05:12/04:53

05:14/04:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 1

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

05:41/05:24

05:44/05:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 1

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

06:39/06:10

06:41/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

07:12/06:50

07:50/07:15

38 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 1

Jeypore (JYP)

08:52/08:18

08:54/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 1

Jagdalpur (JDB)

09:40/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jagdalpur,JDB
  • Start Date 06 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 10:39 07-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

18:26/18:20

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Rajgangpur (GP)

18:49/18:44

18:50/18:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

19:45/19:45

19:55/19:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

21:00/20:40

21:08/20:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

21:52/21:32

21:54/21:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

22:18/21:51

22:20/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

23:09/22:38

23:14/22:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

00:18/23:40

00:28/23:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Kesinga (KSNG)

00:43/00:10

00:45/00:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

01:20/01:20

01:22/01:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

03:24/02:50

04:11/03:15

47 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Tikiri (TKRI)

05:50/04:53

05:51/04:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 1

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

06:15/05:24

06:17/05:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 1

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

06:39/06:10

06:41/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

08:00/06:50

08:40/07:15

40 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 1

Jeypore (JYP)

09:33/08:18

09:34/08:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

Platform 1

Jagdalpur (JDB)

10:24/10:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jagdalpur,JDB
  • Start Date 05 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 09:01 06-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

18:25/18:20

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Rajgangpur (GP)

18:49/18:44

18:50/18:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

19:45/19:45

19:55/19:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

20:55/20:40

21:03/20:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

21:38/21:32

21:41/21:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

21:57/21:51

21:59/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

22:44/22:38

22:48/22:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

23:35/23:40

23:51/23:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kesinga (KSNG)

00:05/00:10

00:12/00:12

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

01:18/01:20

01:22/01:22

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

02:24/02:50

03:15/03:15

51 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Tikiri (TKRI)

04:47/04:53

04:50/04:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

05:13/05:24

05:41/05:26

28 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

06:01/06:10

06:03/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

06:34/06:50

07:15/07:15

41 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jeypore (JYP)

08:12/08:18

08:13/08:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Jagdalpur (JDB)

09:01/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jagdalpur,JDB
  • Start Date 04 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 09:57 05-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

/18:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rajgangpur (GP)

18:49/18:44

18:50/18:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

19:53/19:45

19:55/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

21:21/20:40

21:31/20:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

22:14/21:32

22:16/21:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

22:35/21:51

22:37/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 2

Bolangir (BLGR)

23:23/22:38

23:29/22:43

6 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

00:15/23:40

00:25/23:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Kesinga (KSNG)

00:38/00:10

00:40/00:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Muniguda (MNGD)

01:48/01:20

01:50/01:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

02:54/02:50

03:30/03:15

36 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Tikiri (TKRI)

05:16/04:53

05:19/04:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 1

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

05:45/05:24

05:47/05:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

06:30/06:10

06:31/06:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

07:30/06:50

08:00/07:15

30 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 1

Jeypore (JYP)

08:12/08:18

08:13/08:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Jagdalpur (JDB)

10:52/10:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 42 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jagdalpur,JDB
  • Start Date 03 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 09:43 04-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

/18:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rajgangpur (GP)

Update/18:44

18:51/18:46

27932481 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

19:45/19:45

19:55/19:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

21:02/20:40

21:08/20:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

22:04/21:32

22:06/21:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

22:24/21:51

22:26/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

23:08/22:38

23:12/22:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

23:58/23:40

00:08/23:50

-1430 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Kesinga (KSNG)

00:28/00:10

00:32/00:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Muniguda (MNGD)

01:35/01:20

01:37/01:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

02:54/02:50

03:30/03:15

36 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Tikiri (TKRI)

04:57/04:53

04:59/04:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

05:25/05:24

05:27/05:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

06:37/06:10

06:39/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

07:11/06:50

07:45/07:15

34 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Jeypore (JYP)

08:54/08:18

08:55/08:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Jagdalpur (JDB)

09:43/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 18107 / Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express

Station Arrival 2023-02-08 2023-02-07 2023-02-06 2023-02-05 2023-02-04 2023-02-03 2023-02-02
Rourkela Junction (ROU) origin 6 min 5 min 6 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rajgangpur (GP) 18:44 11 min 5 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 5 min 14 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 19:45 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 13 min 5 min 10 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 20:40 33 min 7 min 20 min 15 min 41 min 22 min 22 min
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 21:32 33 min 1 min 20 min 6 min 42 min 32 min 20 min
Barpali (BRPL) 21:51 47 min 2 min 27 min 6 min 44 min 33 min 19 min
Bolangir (BLGR) 22:38 52 min 3 min 31 min 6 min 45 min 30 min 16 min
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 23:40 54 min 0 min 38 min 0 min 35 min 18 min 2 min
Kesinga (KSNG) 00:10 48 min 0 min 33 min 0 min 28 min 18 min 10 min
Muniguda (MNGD) 01:20 43 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 28 min 15 min 10 min
Rayagada (RGDA) 02:50 1 min 0 min 59 min 0 min 29 min 29 min 3 min
Tikiri (TKRI) 04:53 1 min 44 min 82 min 19 min 48 min 29 min 59 min
Laxmipur Road (LKMR) 05:24 1 min 43 min 77 min 15 min 47 min 27 min 56 min
Damanjodi (DMNJ) 06:10 1 min 41 min 41 min 3 min 32 min 39 min 49 min
Koraput Junction (KRPU) 06:50 1 min 37 min 85 min 0 min 55 min 36 min 67 min
Jeypore (JYP) 08:18 1 min 54 min 95 min 14 min 14 min 56 min 77 min
Jagdalpur (JDB) 10:10 1 min 0 min 24 min 0 min 42 min 0 min 14 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Baidyanathdham Express(18450) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 08:45 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express(13235) Departed from Sahibganj(SBG) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 256 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:55 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)(12149) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 21:06 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Hirakud SF Express (PT)(20807) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 190 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Express Special (UnReserved)(01824) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 157 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netravati Express (PT)(16345) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 11:40 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-02-07 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Krishna Express(17405) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Adilabad(ADB) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Adilabad 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)(14008) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 16:32 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 230 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express(16327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:26 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Guruvayur