18085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18085
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18086
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 04:30 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 05:01 05:03 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Piardoba(PBA) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Anara(ANR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Tulin(THO) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Silli(SLF) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU 58163 Kharagpur Junction 04:45 Ranchi Junction 13:00 Daily
Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU 68085 Kharagpur Junction 04:45 Ranchi Junction 13:00 Daily
Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) 18085 Kharagpur Junction 04:30 Ranchi Junction 12:25 Daily
Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special 08085 Kharagpur Junction 04:40 Ranchi Junction 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18085.

  • How many days in a week 18085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Purulia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs between Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 04:30 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18085 ?
  • 18085 arrives on platform number 4 at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved)?
  • Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 328km between Kharagpur Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express run from Vasco-da-Gama to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)