1806 Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    1806
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    261km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04144
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

1806/ Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 261km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1806/ Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 04:05 origin 0
Rajnagar(RJAK) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Singhpur Dumra(SPDM) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Raghouli(RGLI) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Chithari Halt(CHIT) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 05:20 05:22 2 0
Baripura(BPRA) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Mataundh(MTH) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 06:45 07:05 20 0
Ichauli(ICL) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Akona(AKW) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Ragaul(RGU) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Ingohta(IGTA) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Yamuna South Bank(JSB) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Dapsaura(DPSR) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Dohru(DXU) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Patara(PTRE) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Sirhi Itara(SIRA) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) 54161 Khajuraho 04:05 Kanpur Central 10:50 Daily
Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) 04143 Khajuraho 04:05 Kanpur Central 10:40 Daily
Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) 1806 Khajuraho 04:05 Kanpur Central 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 1806.

  • How many days in a week 1806 Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 1806 Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1806 Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1806 Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) train is 20m at Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Khajuraho to Kanpur Central. It departs from Khajuraho at 04:05 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1806 ?
  • 1806 arrives on platform number at Khajuraho and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 261km between Khajuraho and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:47 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ SUHAILDEV EXP. run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12835/ HTE SMVB EXP run from Hatia to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22402/ MCTM DEE AC SF run from MCTM Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
17013/ HDP KZJ EXPRESS run from Hadapsar to Kazipet Jn. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)