1805 Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    1805
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    261km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04143
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

1805/ Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 261km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1805/ Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 16:20 origin 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Sirhi Itara(SIRA) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Patara(PTRE) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Dohru(DXU) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Dapsaura(DPSR) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Yamuna South Bank(JSB) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Ingohta(IGTA) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Ragaul(RGU) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Akona(AKW) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Ichauli(ICL) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 19:50 20:15 25 0
Mataundh(MTH) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Baripura(BPRA) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Chithari Halt(CHIT) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Raghouli(RGLI) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Singhpur Dumra(SPDM) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Rajnagar(RJAK) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Khajuraho(KURJ) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) 54162 Kanpur Central 16:20 Khajuraho 23:00 Daily
Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved) 04144 Kanpur Central 16:20 Khajuraho 23:00 Daily
Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved) 1805 Kanpur Central 16:20 Khajuraho 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 1805.

  • How many days in a week 1805 Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 1805 Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1805 Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1805 Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved) train is 25m at Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Central to Khajuraho. It departs from Kanpur Central at 16:20 and reaches Khajuraho/KURJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1805 ?
  • 1805 arrives on platform number 6 at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Khajuraho.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved) took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 261km between Kanpur Central and Khajuraho.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khajuraho at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20909/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)