18044 Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18044
  • Source
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18043
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhadrak and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhadrak(BHC) origin 04:50 origin 0
Ranital(RNTL) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Markona(MKO) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Soro(SORO) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 05:56 06:01 5 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Basta(BTS) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Angua(AGV) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Jakpur(JPR) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) 18044 Bhadrak 04:50 Howrah Junction 11:45 Daily
Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 58004 Bhadrak 04:35 Howrah Junction 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18044.

  • How many days in a week 18044 Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18044 Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18044 Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18044 Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Balasore, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) runs between Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. It departs from Bhadrak at 04:50 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18044 ?
  • 18044 arrives on platform number 4 at Bhadrak and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved)?
  • Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 294km between Bhadrak and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15027/ Maurya Express (PT) run from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14814/ Bhopal - Jodhpur Express run from Bhopal Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14603/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
14218/ Unchahar Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12952/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)