18043 Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18043
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18044
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

18043/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bhadrak. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18043/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:40 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Jakpur(JPR) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Angua(AGV) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Basta(BTS) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Haldipada(HIP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Soro(SORO) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Sabira(SZZ) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Markona(MKO) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Ranital(RNTL) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) 18043 Howrah Junction 15:40 Bhadrak 22:35 Daily
Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 58003 Howrah Junction 15:20 Bhadrak 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18043.

  • How many days in a week 18043 Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18043 Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18043 Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18043 Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Belda, Balasore,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) runs between Howrah Junction to Bhadrak. It departs from Howrah Junction at 15:40 and reaches Bhadrak/BHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18043 ?
  • 18043 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 4 at Bhadrak.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved)?
  • Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 294km between Howrah Junction and Bhadrak.

  • What is the last station of Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhadrak at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12321/ MUMBAI MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12141/ PATLIPUTRA EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ JBP INDB EXP run from Jabalpur to Indore Jn. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)