18007 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18007
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Bhanjpur/VZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18008
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

18007/ Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhanjpur. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18007/ Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 16:25 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Bagnan(BZN) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Belda(BLDA) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Basta(BTS) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 19:45 20:05 20 0
Jugpura(JRG) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Jamsole(JSE) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Baripada(BPO) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Bhanjpur(VZR) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simlipal Intercity Special 08007 Kolkata Shalimar 16:25 Bhanjpur 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday
Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) 18007 Kolkata Shalimar 16:25 Bhanjpur 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18007.

  • How many days in a week 18007 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18007 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18007 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18007 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 20m at Rupsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Bhanjpur. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 16:25 and reaches Bhanjpur/VZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18007 ?
  • 18007 arrives on platform number 1 at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number at Bhanjpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 266km between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

  • What is the last station of Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhanjpur at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18239/ SHIVNATH EXPRES run from KORBA to NSC BOSE ITWARI. Depart time of 18:23 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18107/ INTERCITY EXP run from Rourkela Jn to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18012/ CKP HWH EXP run from Chakradharpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17614/ NED PNVL EXP run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Panvel Jn. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17479/ PURI TPTY EXPRE run from PURI to TIRUPATI. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)