18007 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18007
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Bhanjpur/VZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18008
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

18007/ Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhanjpur. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18007/ Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 17:35 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Bagnan(BZN) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Belda(BLDA) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 20:28 20:31 3 0
Basta(BTS) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 21:10 21:30 20 0
Jugpura(JRG) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Baripada(BPO) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Bhanjpur(VZR) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) 18007 Kolkata Shalimar 17:35 Bhanjpur 22:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)