Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18007/SHM-VZR SIMLIPAL EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 18007/SHM-VZR SIMLIPAL EXPRESS which runs between SHM to VZR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18007 / SHM-VZR SIMLIPAL EXPRESS (SHM - VZR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 10:14 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

Origin/Origin

16:20/16:20

-

On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

16:33/16:33

16:35/16:35

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

17:05/17:05

17:06/17:06

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Panskura Jn (PKU)

17:29/17:29

17:30/17:30

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

18:12/18:12

18:17/18:17

5 min

On Time

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

18:45/18:45

18:47/18:47

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

19:09/19:09

19:11/19:11

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Basta (BTS)

19:31/19:31

19:32/19:32

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Rupsa Jn (ROP)

19:42/19:42

20:02/20:02

20 min

On Time

1

N.A

Jugpura (JRG)

20:25/20:25

20:26/20:26

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Betnoti (BTQ)

20:40/20:40

20:41/20:41

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Krishnachandrapur (KCV)

20:49/20:49

20:50/20:50

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Jamsole (JSE)

20:59/20:59

21:00/21:00

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Baripada (BPO)

21:13/21:13

21:14/21:14

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Bhanjpur (VZR)

21:35/21:35

21:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhanjpur
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 15:58 11-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

17:37/Origin

17:37/16:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

N.A

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

17:44/16:33

17:45/16:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

18:16/17:05

18:18/17:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

N.A

Panskura Jn (PKU)

18:34/17:29

18:35/17:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

19:39/18:12

19:43/18:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

20:39/18:45

20:41/18:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

21:00/19:09

21:01/19:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

N.A

Basta (BTS)

21:30/19:31

21:31/19:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

1

N.A

Rupsa Jn (ROP)

21:47/19:42

21:48/20:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

1

N.A

Jugpura (JRG)

22:09/20:25

22:10/20:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

N.A

Betnoti (BTQ)

22:39/20:40

22:40/20:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

1

N.A

Krishnachandrapur (KCV)

22:47/20:49

22:48/20:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

1

N.A

Jamsole (JSE)

22:55/20:59

22:56/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

1

N.A

Baripada (BPO)

23:13/21:13

23:15/21:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

1

N.A

Bhanjpur (VZR)

23:19/21:35

23:19/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhanjpur
  • Start Date 09 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:51 11-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

16:54/Origin

16:54/16:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

17:06/16:33

17:07/16:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Panskura Jn (PKU)

18:17/17:29

18:18/17:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

19:02/18:45

19:03/18:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

19:23/19:09

19:24/19:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Basta (BTS)

19:43/19:31

19:44/19:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Rupsa Jn (ROP)

19:57/19:42

20:20/20:02

23 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Jugpura (JRG)

20:41/20:25

20:42/20:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Betnoti (BTQ)

20:46/20:40

20:47/20:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Krishnachandrapur (KCV)

20:54/20:49

20:55/20:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Jamsole (JSE)

21:02/20:59

21:03/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Baripada (BPO)

21:13/21:13

21:15/21:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bhanjpur (VZR)

21:35/21:35

21:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhanjpur
  • Start Date 08 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:00 10-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

16:45/Origin

16:45/16:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

16:52/16:33

17:10/16:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

18:01/17:05

18:02/17:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Panskura Jn (PKU)

18:27/17:29

18:28/17:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

19:08/18:12

19:18/18:17

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

19:45/18:45

19:47/18:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

20:13/19:09

20:15/19:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

Basta (BTS)

20:29/19:31

20:31/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

N.A

Rupsa Jn (ROP)

20:38/19:42

20:49/20:02

11 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Jugpura (JRG)

21:10/20:25

21:11/20:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Krishnachandrapur (KCV)

21:23/20:49

21:24/20:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Jamsole (JSE)

21:31/20:59

21:32/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Baripada (BPO)

21:41/21:13

21:42/21:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Bhanjpur (VZR)

21:35/21:35

21:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rupsa Junction
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:13 03-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

16:35/Origin

16:35/16:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

16:40/16:33

16:41/16:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

17:46/17:05

17:47/17:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Panskura Jn (PKU)

18:08/17:29

18:09/17:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

18:36/18:12

18:37/18:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

18:57/18:45

18:58/18:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

19:18/19:09

19:19/19:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Basta (BTS)

19:33/19:31

19:34/19:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Rupsa Jn (ROP)

20:21/19:42

20:22/20:02

20 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jugpura (JRG)

20:21/20:25

20:22/20:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Betnoti (BTQ)

20:33/20:40

20:34/20:41

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Krishnachandrapur (KCV)

20:47/20:49

20:48/20:50

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Jamsole (JSE)

21:15/20:59

21:16/21:00

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Baripada (BPO)

21:30/21:13

21:30/21:14

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Bhanjpur (VZR)

21:30/21:35

21:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhanjpur
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 11:00 03-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SHALIMAR (SHM)

16:25/Origin

16:25/16:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)

16:42/16:36

16:43/16:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

BAGNAN (BZN)

17:37/17:09

17:38/17:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

PANSKURA (PKU)

18:06/17:31

18:08/17:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

18:47/18:15

18:51/18:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

BELDA (BLDA)

19:15/18:48

19:16/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

BASTA (BTS)

19:54/19:29

19:55/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

RUPSA JN (ROP)

20:14/19:45

20:18/20:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

JUGPURA (JRG)

20:30/20:18

20:31/20:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

BETNOTI (BTQ)

20:33/20:33

20:35/20:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

KRISHNA CH PURA (KCV)

20:47/20:47

20:48/20:48

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BARIPADA (BPO)

21:15/21:15

21:16/21:16

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BHANJPUR (VZR)

21:30/21:30

21:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhanjpur
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:55 03-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SHALIMAR (SHM)

17:37/Origin

17:37/16:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

N.A

SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)

17:48/16:36

17:50/16:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

N.A

BAGNAN (BZN)

18:32/17:09

18:34/17:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

N.A

PANSKURA (PKU)

18:57/17:31

19:00/17:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

1

N.A

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

19:50/18:15

20:01/18:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

N.A

BELDA (BLDA)

20:34/18:48

20:57/18:50

23 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

1

N.A

JALESWAR (JER)

21:21/19:12

21:23/19:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

1

N.A

BASTA (BTS)

21:40/19:29

21:54/19:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

1

N.A

RUPSA JN (ROP)

22:17/19:45

22:39/20:05

22 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

1

N.A

JUGPURA (JRG)

22:50/20:18

22:51/20:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

1

N.A

BETNOTI (BTQ)

23:02/20:33

23:24/20:34

22 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

1

N.A

KRISHNA CH PURA (KCV)

23:36/20:47

23:37/20:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 49min

1

N.A

BARIPADA (BPO)

00:05/21:15

00:06/21:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

1

N.A

BHANJPUR (VZR)

00:04/21:30

00:04/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18007 / SHM VZR EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-10 2024-07-09 2024-07-08 2024-07-03 2024-07-02 2024-07-01 2024-06-26
SHALIMAR (SHM) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 16:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BAGNAN (BZN) 17:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
PANSKURA (PKU) 17:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 18:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BELDA (BLDA) 18:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
JALESWAR (JER) 19:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BASTA (BTS) 19:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
RUPSA JN (ROP) 19:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
JUGPURA (JRG) 20:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BETNOTI (BTQ) 20:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KRISHNA CH PURA (KCV) 20:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BARIPADA (BPO) 21:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BHANJPUR (VZR) 21:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jamsole (JSE) 20:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • SHM-VZR SIMLIPAL EXPRESS (18007) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHM-VZR SIMLIPAL EXPRESS (18007) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHM-VZR SIMLIPAL EXPRESS (18007) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHM-VZR SIMLIPAL EXPRESS(18007) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHM-VZR SIMLIPAL EXPRESS (18007) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHM VZR EXP(18007) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHM VZR EXP(18007) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived