17688 Marathwada Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marathwada Express
  • Number
    17688
  • Source
    Dharmabad/DAB
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    13km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    421km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17687
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17688/ Marathwada Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmabad and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 421km and average speed of the train is 13km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17688/ Marathwada Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmabad(DAB) origin 04:00 origin 0
Karkheli(KEK) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 04:57 04:59 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:25 05:30 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Selu(SELU) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Partur(PTU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Ranjani(RNE) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Jalna(J) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Badnapur(BDU) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Potul(POZ) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Tarur(TR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Ankai(ANK) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marathwada Express 17688 Dharmabad 04:00 Manmad Junction 13:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 09:32 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12364/ Haldibari - Kolkata Intercity Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)