17688 Marathwada Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marathwada Express
  • Number
    17688
  • Source
    Dharmabad/DAB
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17687
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17688/ Marathwada Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmabad and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17688/ Marathwada Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmabad(DAB) origin 04:00 origin 0
Karkheli(KEK) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 04:57 04:59 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:25 05:30 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Selu(SELU) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Partur(PTU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Ranjani(RNE) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Jalna(J) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Badnapur(BDU) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Potul(POZ) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Tarur(TR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Ankai(ANK) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marathwada Express 17688 Dharmabad 04:00 Manmad Junction 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marathwada Express ?
  • Marathwada Express Train Number is 17688.

  • How many days in a week 17688 Marathwada Express runs ?
  • 17688 Marathwada Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17688 Marathwada Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17688 Marathwada Express train is 5m at Hazur Sahib Nanded, Aurangabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Marathwada Express ?
  • Marathwada Express runs between Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. It departs from Dharmabad at 04:00 and reaches Manmad Junction/MMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17688 ?
  • 17688 arrives on platform number 1 at Dharmabad and at platform number 5 at Manmad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marathwada Express?
  • Marathwada Express took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 419km between Dharmabad and Manmad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marathwada Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manmad Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains