17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express
  • Number
    17641
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Narkher Junction/NRKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    732km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17642
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Narkher Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 732km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 07:10 origin 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Medchal(MED) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Basar(BSX) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 14:15 14:25 10 0
Basmat(BMF) 14:44 14:55 11 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Washim(WHM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:52 19:55 3 0
New Amravati(NAVI) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Astegaon(ASTG) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Morshi(MRSH) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Warud Orange City(WOC) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Pusla(PUSA) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Mowad(MWAD) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express 17641 Kacheguda 07:10 Narkher Junction 23:10 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express Train Number is 17641.

  • How many days in a week 17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express runs ?
  • 17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express train is 11m at Basmat,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express runs between Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 07:10 and reaches Narkher Junction/NRKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17641 ?
  • 17641 arrives on platform number 3 at Kacheguda and at platform number 4 at Narkher Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express?
  • Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 732km between Kacheguda and Narkher Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkher Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains