17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express
  • Number
    17641
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Narkher Junction/NRKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    732km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17642
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Narkher Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 732km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 07:10 origin 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Medchal(MED) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Basar(BSX) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 14:15 14:25 10 0
Basmat(BMF) 14:44 14:55 11 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Washim(WHM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:52 19:55 3 0
New Amravati(NAVI) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Astegaon(ASTG) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Morshi(MRSH) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Warud Orange City(WOC) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Pusla(PUSA) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Mowad(MWAD) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express 17641 Kacheguda 07:10 Narkher Junction 23:10 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)