17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
  • Number
    17639
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Akola Junction/AK
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    515km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    17640
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17639/ Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Akola Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 515km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17639/ Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 07:10 origin 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Medchal(MED) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Basar(BSX) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 14:15 14:25 10 0
Basmat(BMF) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Washim(WHM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express 17639 Kacheguda 07:10 Akola Junction 18:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express Train Number is 17639.

  • How many days in a week 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express runs ?
  • 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express train is 10m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express runs between Kacheguda to Akola Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 07:10 and reaches Akola Junction/AK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17639 ?
  • 17639 arrives on platform number 3 at Kacheguda and at platform number 4 at Akola Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express?
  • Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 515km between Kacheguda and Akola Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Akola Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)