Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express which runs between KCG to AK Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17639 / Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express(KCG - AK) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

07:10

-

-

1

N.A

Sitafalmandi (STPD)

07:19

07:20

1

-

1

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

07:45

07:46

1

-

1

N.A

Gowdavalli (GWV)

07:55

07:56

1

-

1

N.A

Medchal (MED)

08:10

08:11

1

-

1

N.A

Wadiaram (WDR)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapalli (MZL)

08:52

08:53

1

-

1

N.A

Akanapet (AKE)

09:00

09:01

1

-

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

09:45

09:47

2

-

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

10:38

10:40

2

-

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

11:18

11:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

11:32

11:33

1

-

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

12:04

12:05

1

-

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

12:38

12:40

2

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

13:23

13:25

2

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

14:15

14:25

10

-

1

N.A

Basmat (BMF)

14:54

14:55

1

-

1

N.A

Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

15:44

15:45

1

-

1

N.A

Washim (WHM)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

18:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

07:10

-

-

1

N.A

Sitafalmandi (STPD)

07:19

07:20

1

-

1

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

07:45

07:46

1

-

1

N.A

Gowdavalli (GWV)

07:55

07:56

1

-

1

N.A

Medchal (MED)

08:10

08:11

1

-

1

N.A

Wadiaram (WDR)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapalli (MZL)

08:52

08:53

1

-

1

N.A

Akanapet (AKE)

09:00

09:01

1

-

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

09:45

09:47

2

-

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

10:38

10:40

2

-

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

11:18

11:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

11:32

11:33

1

-

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

12:04

12:05

1

-

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

12:38

12:40

2

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

13:23

13:25

2

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

14:15

14:25

10

-

1

N.A

Basmat (BMF)

14:54

14:55

1

-

1

N.A

Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

15:44

15:45

1

-

1

N.A

Washim (WHM)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

18:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 31 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

07:10

-

-

1

N.A

Sitafalmandi (STPD)

07:19

07:20

1

-

1

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

07:45

07:46

1

-

1

N.A

Gowdavalli (GWV)

07:55

07:56

1

-

1

N.A

Medchal (MED)

08:10

08:11

1

-

1

N.A

Wadiaram (WDR)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapalli (MZL)

08:52

08:53

1

-

1

N.A

Akanapet (AKE)

09:00

09:01

1

-

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

09:45

09:47

2

-

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

10:38

10:40

2

-

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

11:18

11:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

11:32

11:33

1

-

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

12:04

12:05

1

-

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

12:38

12:40

2

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

13:23

13:25

2

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

14:15

14:25

10

-

1

N.A

Basmat (BMF)

14:54

14:55

1

-

1

N.A

Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

15:44

15:45

1

-

1

N.A

Washim (WHM)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

18:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 24 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

07:10

-

-

1

N.A

Sitafalmandi (STPD)

07:19

07:20

1

-

1

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

07:45

07:46

1

-

1

N.A

Gowdavalli (GWV)

07:55

07:56

1

-

1

N.A

Medchal (MED)

08:10

08:11

1

-

1

N.A

Wadiaram (WDR)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapalli (MZL)

08:52

08:53

1

-

1

N.A

Akanapet (AKE)

09:00

09:01

1

-

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

09:45

09:47

2

-

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

10:38

10:40

2

-

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

11:18

11:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

11:32

11:33

1

-

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

12:04

12:05

1

-

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

12:38

12:40

2

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

13:23

13:25

2

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

14:15

14:25

10

-

1

N.A

Basmat (BMF)

14:54

14:55

1

-

1

N.A

Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

15:44

15:45

1

-

1

N.A

Washim (WHM)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

18:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 17 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

07:10

-

-

1

N.A

Sitafalmandi (STPD)

07:19

07:20

1

-

1

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

07:45

07:46

1

-

1

N.A

Gowdavalli (GWV)

07:55

07:56

1

-

1

N.A

Medchal (MED)

08:10

08:11

1

-

1

N.A

Wadiaram (WDR)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapalli (MZL)

08:52

08:53

1

-

1

N.A

Akanapet (AKE)

09:00

09:01

1

-

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

09:45

09:47

2

-

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

10:38

10:40

2

-

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

11:18

11:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

11:32

11:33

1

-

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

12:04

12:05

1

-

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

12:38

12:40

2

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

13:23

13:25

2

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

14:15

14:25

10

-

1

N.A

Basmat (BMF)

14:54

14:55

1

-

1

N.A

Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

15:44

15:45

1

-

1

N.A

Washim (WHM)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

18:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 10 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

07:10

-

-

1

N.A

Sitafalmandi (STPD)

07:19

07:20

1

-

1

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

07:45

07:46

1

-

1

N.A

Gowdavalli (GWV)

07:55

07:56

1

-

1

N.A

Medchal (MED)

08:10

08:11

1

-

1

N.A

Wadiaram (WDR)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapalli (MZL)

08:52

08:53

1

-

1

N.A

Akanapet (AKE)

09:00

09:01

1

-

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

09:45

09:47

2

-

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

10:38

10:40

2

-

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

11:18

11:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

11:32

11:33

1

-

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

12:04

12:05

1

-

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

12:38

12:40

2

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

13:23

13:25

2

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

14:15

14:25

10

-

1

N.A

Basmat (BMF)

14:54

14:55

1

-

1

N.A

Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

15:44

15:45

1

-

1

N.A

Washim (WHM)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

18:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 03 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

07:10

-

-

1

N.A

Sitafalmandi (STPD)

07:19

07:20

1

-

1

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

07:45

07:46

1

-

1

N.A

Gowdavalli (GWV)

07:55

07:56

1

-

1

N.A

Medchal (MED)

08:10

08:11

1

-

1

N.A

Wadiaram (WDR)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapalli (MZL)

08:52

08:53

1

-

1

N.A

Akanapet (AKE)

09:00

09:01

1

-

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

09:45

09:47

2

-

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

10:38

10:40

2

-

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

11:18

11:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

11:32

11:33

1

-

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

12:04

12:05

1

-

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

12:38

12:40

2

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

13:23

13:25

2

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

14:15

14:25

10

-

1

N.A

Basmat (BMF)

14:54

14:55

1

-

1

N.A

Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

15:44

15:45

1

-

1

N.A

Washim (WHM)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

18:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17639 / Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2021-06-14 2021-06-07 2021-05-31 2021-05-24 2021-05-17 2021-05-10 2021-05-03
Kacheguda (KCG) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sitafalmandi (STPD) 07:19 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Malkajgiri Junction (MJF) 07:29 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bolarum (BMO) 07:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gowdavalli (GWV) 07:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Medchal (MED) 08:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Wadiaram (WDR) 08:44 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mirzapalli (MZL) 08:52 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Akanapet (AKE) 09:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kamareddi (KMC) 09:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nizamabad Junction (NZB) 10:38 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Basar (BSX) 11:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dharmabad (DAB) 11:32 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Umri (UMRI) 12:04 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 12:38 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 13:23 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Purna Junction (PAU) 14:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Basmat (BMF) 14:54 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 15:44 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Washim (WHM) 16:29 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Akola Junction (AK) 18:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bikaner - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Special(06588) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 19:05 on 2021-06-13 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Before Arrived Yesvantpur Junction -89 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special(04717) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 23:25 on 2021-06-14 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Before Arrived Haridwar -31 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saurashtra Mail COVID-19 Special (PT)(02945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 21:06 on 2021-06-14 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Before Arrived Okha -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaktipunj COVID - 19 Special(01448) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:10 on 2021-06-14 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT)(01060) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2021-06-14 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi DEMU Express Special(05238) Departed from Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) at on 2021-06-15 Reached its Destination Barhara Kothi(BAKT) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: On Time Arrived Barhara Kothi

  • Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special(07336) Departed from Shedbal(SED) at on 2021-06-15 Reached its Destination Belagavi(BGM) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Late Arrived Belagavi 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special(05221) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 10:09 on 2021-06-15 Reached its Destination Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Late Arrived Samastipur Junction 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Special(03226) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2021-06-15 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Before Arrived Jaynagar -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special(03367) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2021-06-15 Reached its Destination Sonpur Junction(SEE) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Late Arrived Sonpur Junction 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival