17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express
  • Number
    17624
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1993km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17623
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17624/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1993km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17624/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 10:15 origin 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Nokha(NOK) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 17:36 17:41 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:23 23:26 3 0
Falna(FA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:22 03:27 5 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:43 09:48 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 10:37 10:39 2 1
Surat(ST) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Amalner(AN) 16:37 16:39 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Washim(WHM) 22:29 22:30 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 23:19 23:20 1 1
Basmat(BMF) 00:29 00:30 1 2
Purna Junction(PAU) 01:10 01:30 20 2
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 17624 Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:15 Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:45 Saturday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) 12440 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:25 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 Friday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) 12486 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)