17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express
  • Number
    17624
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1992km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17623
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17624/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1992km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17624/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 10:15 origin 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Nokha(NOK) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 17:36 17:41 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:23 23:26 3 0
Falna(FA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:22 03:27 5 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:43 09:48 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 10:37 10:39 2 1
Surat(ST) 12:02 12:07 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Amalner(AN) 16:37 16:39 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Shegaon(SEG) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Washim(WHM) 22:29 22:30 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 23:19 23:20 1 1
Basmat(BMF) 00:29 00:30 1 2
Purna Junction(PAU) 01:10 01:30 20 2
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) 12440 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:25 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 Friday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) 12486 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 Tuesday Saturday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 17624 Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:15 Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express Train Number is 17624.

  • How many days in a week 17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express train is 25m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 10:15 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17624 ?
  • 17624 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express took 40h 30m to cover total distance of 1992km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19414/ Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)