17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express
  • Number
    17623
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1992km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17624
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17623/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1992km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17623/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 09:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 09:30 09:50 20 0
Basmat(BMF) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Malkapur(MKU) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Amalner(AN) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Surat(ST) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:25 03:45 20 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 09:40 09:41 1 1
Falna(FA) 10:22 10:23 1 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 12:07 12:12 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 12:43 12:46 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 14:46 14:51 5 1
Nagaur(NGO) 15:36 15:41 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 21:46 21:50 4 1
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 23:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) 12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:25 Sunday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 22:30 Monday Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express Train Number is 17623.

  • How many days in a week 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express train is 20m at Purna Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 09:00 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17623 ?
  • 17623 arrives on platform number 3 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express took 38h 40m to cover total distance of 1992km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19414/ Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)