17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express
  • Number
    17623
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1993km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17624
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17623/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1993km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17623/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 09:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 09:30 09:50 20 0
Basmat(BMF) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Malkapur(MKU) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Amalner(AN) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Surat(ST) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:25 03:45 20 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 09:40 09:41 1 1
Falna(FA) 10:22 10:23 1 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 12:07 12:12 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 12:43 12:46 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 14:46 14:51 5 1
Nagaur(NGO) 15:36 15:41 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 21:46 21:50 4 1
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 23:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) 12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:25 Sunday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 22:30 Monday Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)