17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad)
  • Number
    17623
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1992km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22724
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17623/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1992km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17623/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 06:50 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 07:25 07:45 20 0
Basmat(BMF) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Washim(WHM) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Amalner(AN) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Surat(ST) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:54 21:59 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Falna(FA) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 07:16 07:21 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 08:30 08:45 15 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Nagaur(NGO) 11:02 11:07 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) (PT) 12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:50 Sunday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad) 22723 Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:50 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:00 Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Special 07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:50 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:20 Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Abohar) 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:30 Monday Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Abohar) 02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:30 Monday Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad) 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:50 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:00 Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Hanumangarh) 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad) Train Number is 17623.

  • How many days in a week 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad) runs ?
  • 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad) train is 20m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 06:50 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17623 ?
  • 17623 arrives on platform number 4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 3 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad) took 36h 10m to cover total distance of 1992km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4203/ AYC-LKO MEMU run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days ()
22162/ RAJYARANI EXP run from Damoh to Bhopal Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17028/ HUNDRY EXPRESS run from Kurnool City to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 05:32 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16854/ VM-TPTY EXP run from VILLUPURAM JN to TIRUPATI. Depart time of 05:36 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15927/ RNY-NTSK EXPRESS run from Rangiya Jn to New Tinsukia Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)