17617 Tapovan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapovan Express
  • Number
    17617
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17618
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17617/ Tapovan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17617/ Tapovan Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 06:15 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Thane(TNA) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:07 07:10 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Niphad(NR) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Jalna(J) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Partur(PTU) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Selu(SELU) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapovan Express 17617 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)