17617 Tapovan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapovan Express
  • Number
    17617
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17618
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17617/ Tapovan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17617/ Tapovan Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 06:15 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Thane(TNA) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:07 07:10 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Niphad(NR) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Jalna(J) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Partur(PTU) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Selu(SELU) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapovan Express 17617 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express 17612 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:50 Hazur Sahib Nanded 07:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)