17617 Tapovan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapovan Express
  • Number
    17617
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17618
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17617/ Tapovan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17617/ Tapovan Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 06:15 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Thane(TNA) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:07 07:10 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Niphad(NR) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Jalna(J) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Partur(PTU) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Selu(SELU) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express 22101 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:50 Hazur Sahib Nanded 07:20 Daily
Tapovan Express 17617 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express 17612 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:50 Hazur Sahib Nanded 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tapovan Express ?
  • Tapovan Express Train Number is 17617.

  • How many days in a week 17617 Tapovan Express runs ?
  • 17617 Tapovan Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17617 Tapovan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17617 Tapovan Express train is 5m at Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Aurangabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Tapovan Express ?
  • Tapovan Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:15 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17617 ?
  • 17617 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 3 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tapovan Express?
  • Tapovan Express took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 606km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Tapovan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains