Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17617 Mumbai Nanded Tapovan Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Tapovan Express, running with train number 17617? Belonging to South Central Railways, Tapovan Express runs in between Hazur Sahib Nanded junction and Mumbai CST in India. Train 17617 runs from Mumbai CST to Hazur Sahib Nanded junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 610 km. The operating speed of the train is 51.55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 17617 leaves from Mumbai CST at 06:15 hours and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 18:00 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 18 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Purna, Aurangabad, Jalna, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Thane, Kalyan, etc. The train has 17 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Second class seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 17617, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 17617/

Check the current running status of 17617/Tapovan Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17617 / Tapovan Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Nov 2020 14:24
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

06:15

-

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:28

06:30

2

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:48

06:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

07:07

07:10

3

-

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

08:50

08:55

5

-

1

N.A

Devlali (DVL)

09:33

09:35

2

-

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

09:45

09:50

5

-

1

N.A

Niphad (NR)

10:13

10:15

2

-

1

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

10:28

10:30

2

-

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

11:10

11:15

5

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

12:14

12:15

1

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

12:34

12:35

1

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

13:15

13:20

5

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

14:20

14:22

2

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

15:04

15:05

1

-

1

N.A

Selu (SELU)

15:28

15:29

1

-

1

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

15:40

15:41

1

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

16:18

16:20

2

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

16:53

16:55

2

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

18:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival