17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
  • Number
    17616
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1289km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    17615
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1289km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Ambur(AB) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Piler(PIL) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Kadiri(KRY) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 17616 Madurai Junction 12:50 Kacheguda 14:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express ?
  • Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express Train Number is 17616.

  • How many days in a week 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express train is 10m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express ?
  • Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express runs between Madurai Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Madurai Junction at 12:50 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17616 ?
  • 17616 arrives on platform number 4 at Madurai Junction and at platform number 1 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express?
  • Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express took 25h 10m to cover total distance of 1289km between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains