17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
  • Number
    17616
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1289km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    17615
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1289km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Ambur(AB) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Piler(PIL) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Kadiri(KRY) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 17616 Madurai Junction 12:50 Kacheguda 14:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)