17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17615
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1289km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17616
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17615/ Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1289km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17615/ Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 06:05 origin 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Kadiri(KRY) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Chittoor(CTO) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Ambur(AB) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:27 22:30 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) 17615 Kacheguda 06:05 Madurai Junction 05:10 Saturday
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special 07615 Kacheguda 06:05 Madurai Junction 05:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 17615.

  • How many days in a week 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) train is 10m at Pakala Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) runs between Kacheguda to Madurai Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 06:05 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17615 ?
  • 17615 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Kacheguda and at platform number at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) took 23h 5m to cover total distance of 1289km between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of 08:41 and arrival time of 19:38. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
11030/ Koyna Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)