17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
  • Number
    17615
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1289km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17616
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17615/ Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1289km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17615/ Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 06:00 origin 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Kadiri(KRY) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Piler(PIL) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Ambur(AB) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 04:58 04:59 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 17615 Kacheguda 06:00 Madurai Junction 06:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12045/ New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Indore Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 17:42 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)