17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
  • Number
    17615
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1289km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17616
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17615/ Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1289km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17615/ Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 06:00 origin 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Kadiri(KRY) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Piler(PIL) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Ambur(AB) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 04:58 04:59 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 17615 Kacheguda 06:00 Madurai Junction 06:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express Train Number is 17615.

  • How many days in a week 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express train is 10m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express runs between Kacheguda to Madurai Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 06:00 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17615 ?
  • 17615 arrives on platform number 3,5 at Kacheguda and at platform number 3 at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express?
  • Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1289km between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)