17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express
  • Number
    17614
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    675km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17613
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17614/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 675km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17614/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 17:30 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Gangakher(GNH) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Latur(LUR) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Talegaon(TGN) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Lonavala(LNL) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express 17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded 17:30 Panvel Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express Train Number is 17614.

  • How many days in a week 17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express runs ?
  • 17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express train is 10m at Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Panvel Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 17:30 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17614 ?
  • 17614 arrives on platform number 4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 675km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains