17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT)
  • Number
    17614
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    675km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17613
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17614/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 675km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17614/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 18:20 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Gangakher(GNH) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 20:50 21:05 15 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 22:35 23:00 25 0
Latur(LUR) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Talegaon(TGN) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT) 17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:20 Panvel Junction 09:00 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded 17:35 Panvel Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT) Train Number is 17614.

  • How many days in a week 17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT) train is 25m at Latur Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Panvel Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 18:20 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17614 ?
  • 17614 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT) took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 675km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12058/ NDLS JANSHTBADI run from Daulatpur Chowk to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12056/ NDLS JANSHTABDI run from Dehradun to New Delhi. Depart time of 07:30 and arrival time of 13:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12051/ MAO JANSHATABDI run from DADAR to MADGAON. Depart time of 05:28 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12014/ ASR SHTBDI EXP run from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 11:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11904/ ETW VGLB EXP run from Etawah Jn to VGL Jhansi Jn. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)