Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17614 Nanded Pune Express

Want to know and grab rail info about 17614 Nanded Pune Express? Belonging and been managed by South Central Railways zone, it runs on six days except Saturday running and connectingHuzur Sahib Nanded and Panvel. This Express covers the entire distance within two days. The overall distance that is been covered by the train is 675 km and 17614 Nanded Pune Express runs at an average speed of 39 km/hour within 15 hr 30 min. Adding to this, it is known to go through stations such as Purna Jn, Parbhani Jn, Latur, Kurduvadi, Daund Jn, Pune Jn and Lonavala.

The train has standard ICF rakes with a max speed of 110 kmph. The coach composition of the express is been like comprised total of 21 coaches which includes 1 AC II Tier, 10 sleeper coaches, 1 AC III Tier and 1 AC I Class cum AC II tier , 6 General Unreserved and 2 Seating cum Luggage Rake. Train 17614 does not have a pantry car attached passengers can order food and beverages as per their preferred choice from Travelkhana. As far as traction is been concerned, it is been hauled by KJM loco shed and KJM WDP4D or diesel locomotive from Panvel to Nanded . Train ticket for AC first class cost Rs 2385 ,Rs1415 for AC 2 tier, Rs 980 for Third ac , 360 for sleeper class and 195 for general coach. Have a safe Journey!

Spot your running train status 17614/NED PNVL EXP

Check the current running status of 17614/NED PNVL EXP which runs between NED to PNVL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17614 / NED PNVL EXP(NED - PNVL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Huzur Sahib Nanded
  • Start Date 19 May 2024
  • Last Updated 10:09 19-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

Origin/Origin

18:20/18:20

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

PURNA JN (PAU)

18:53/18:53

18:55/18:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

PARBHANI JN (PBN)

19:18/19:18

19:20/19:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

GANGAKHER (GNH)

19:54/19:54

19:55/19:55

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI)

20:50/20:50

21:05/21:05

15 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

LATUR ROAD JN (LTRR)

22:40/22:40

23:00/23:00

20 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

LATUR (LUR)

23:30/23:30

23:35/23:35

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

USMANABAD (UMD)

00:48/00:48

00:50/00:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

BARSI TOWN (BTW)

01:33/01:33

01:35/01:35

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

KURDUVADI (KWV)

02:30/02:30

02:35/02:35

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

DAUND JN (DD)

04:40/04:40

04:45/04:45

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

PUNE JN (PUNE)

06:15/06:15

06:20/06:20

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

CHINCHVAD (CCH)

06:39/06:39

06:40/06:40

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

TALEGAON (TGN)

06:54/06:54

06:55/06:55

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

PANVEL (PNVL)

09:00/09:00

09:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Panvel
  • Start Date 18 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:42 19-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

18:32/Origin

18:32/18:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

PURNA JN (PAU)

19:08/18:53

19:15/18:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

PARBHANI JN (PBN)

19:45/19:18

20:01/19:20

16 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 3

GANGAKHER (GNH)

20:14/19:54

20:37/19:55

23 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI)

21:09/20:50

21:36/21:05

27 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

LATUR ROAD JN (LTRR)

22:40/22:40

23:10/23:00

30 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

LATUR (LUR)

23:51/23:30

23:56/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

USMANABAD (UMD)

00:53/00:48

00:56/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

BARSI TOWN (BTW)

01:33/01:33

01:36/01:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

KURDUVADI (KWV)

02:30/02:30

02:35/02:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

DAUND JN (DD)

04:43/04:40

04:48/04:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

PUNE JN (PUNE)

06:15/06:15

06:21/06:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

CHINCHVAD (CCH)

06:54/06:39

06:56/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

TALEGAON (TGN)

07:12/06:54

07:14/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

PANVEL (PNVL)

09:02/09:00

09:02/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Panvel
  • Start Date 17 May 2024
  • Last Updated 10:39 19-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

18:32/Origin

18:32/18:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

PURNA JN (PAU)

19:08/18:53

19:15/18:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

PARBHANI JN (PBN)

19:45/19:18

20:01/19:20

16 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 3

GANGAKHER (GNH)

20:14/19:54

20:37/19:55

23 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI)

21:09/20:50

21:36/21:05

27 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

LATUR ROAD JN (LTRR)

22:40/22:40

23:10/23:00

30 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

LATUR (LUR)

23:51/23:30

23:56/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

USMANABAD (UMD)

00:53/00:48

00:56/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

BARSI TOWN (BTW)

01:33/01:33

01:36/01:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

KURDUVADI (KWV)

02:30/02:30

02:35/02:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

DAUND JN (DD)

04:43/04:40

04:48/04:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

PUNE JN (PUNE)

06:15/06:15

06:21/06:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

CHINCHVAD (CCH)

06:54/06:39

06:56/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

TALEGAON (TGN)

07:12/06:54

07:14/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

PANVEL (PNVL)

09:02/09:00

09:02/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Panvel
  • Start Date 16 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:28 18-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

18:23/Origin

18:23/18:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

PURNA JN (PAU)

18:53/18:53

18:58/18:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

PARBHANI JN (PBN)

19:29/19:18

19:34/19:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

GANGAKHER (GNH)

20:10/19:54

20:28/19:55

18 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI)

21:03/20:50

21:08/21:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

LATUR ROAD JN (LTRR)

22:40/22:40

23:05/23:00

25 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

LATUR (LUR)

23:49/23:30

23:54/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

USMANABAD (UMD)

01:18/00:48

01:26/00:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

BARSI TOWN (BTW)

02:01/01:33

02:02/01:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

KURDUVADI (KWV)

02:54/02:30

03:00/02:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 4

DAUND JN (DD)

04:40/04:40

04:46/04:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

PUNE JN (PUNE)

06:15/06:15

06:23/06:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 6

CHINCHVAD (CCH)

06:47/06:39

06:49/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

TALEGAON (TGN)

07:06/06:54

07:07/06:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

PANVEL (PNVL)

09:05/09:00

09:05/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Panvel
  • Start Date 15 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 18-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

18:26/Origin

18:26/18:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

PURNA JN (PAU)

18:56/18:53

19:00/18:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

PARBHANI JN (PBN)

19:30/19:18

19:38/19:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

GANGAKHER (GNH)

20:14/19:54

20:15/19:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI)

20:50/20:50

21:10/21:05

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

LATUR ROAD JN (LTRR)

22:40/22:40

23:03/23:00

23 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

LATUR (LUR)

23:32/23:30

23:40/23:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

USMANABAD (UMD)

00:52/00:48

00:54/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

BARSI TOWN (BTW)

01:40/01:33

01:42/01:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

KURDUVADI (KWV)

02:30/02:30

02:35/02:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

DAUND JN (DD)

04:40/04:40

04:47/04:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

PUNE JN (PUNE)

06:17/06:15

06:25/06:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 6

CHINCHVAD (CCH)

06:46/06:39

06:48/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

TALEGAON (TGN)

07:06/06:54

07:07/06:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

PANVEL (PNVL)

09:14/09:00

09:14/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Panvel
  • Start Date 14 May 2024
  • Last Updated 04:59 19-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

18:21/Origin

18:21/18:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

PURNA JN (PAU)

19:10/18:53

19:19/18:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

PARBHANI JN (PBN)

19:52/19:18

19:56/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 3

GANGAKHER (GNH)

20:28/19:54

20:29/19:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI)

21:14/20:50

21:32/21:05

18 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

LATUR ROAD JN (LTRR)

22:40/22:40

23:03/23:00

23 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

LATUR (LUR)

23:43/23:30

23:47/23:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

USMANABAD (UMD)

01:04/00:48

01:07/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

BARSI TOWN (BTW)

01:59/01:33

02:01/01:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

KURDUVADI (KWV)

02:34/02:30

02:40/02:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

DAUND JN (DD)

04:40/04:40

04:46/04:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

PUNE JN (PUNE)

06:15/06:15

06:22/06:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

CHINCHVAD (CCH)

06:44/06:39

06:47/06:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

TALEGAON (TGN)

07:03/06:54

07:05/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

PANVEL (PNVL)

09:18/09:00

09:18/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Panvel
  • Start Date 13 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:51 18-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

19:32/Origin

19:32/18:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

Platform 2

PURNA JN (PAU)

20:12/18:53

20:15/18:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 2

PARBHANI JN (PBN)

21:18/19:18

21:25/19:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

1

Platform 3

GANGAKHER (GNH)

21:56/19:54

21:57/19:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

1

Platform 2

PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI)

22:24/20:50

23:10/21:05

46 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

1

Platform 3

LATUR ROAD JN (LTRR)

00:43/22:40

00:50/23:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

Platform 1

LATUR (LUR)

01:46/23:30

01:51/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

1

Platform 1

USMANABAD (UMD)

03:06/00:48

03:09/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

Platform 1

BARSI TOWN (BTW)

03:39/01:33

03:42/01:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

N.A

KURDUVADI (KWV)

04:47/02:30

04:53/02:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

2

Platform 4

DAUND JN (DD)

06:27/04:40

06:29/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

Platform 5

PUNE JN (PUNE)

08:14/06:15

08:24/06:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

Platform 6

CHINCHVAD (CCH)

08:44/06:39

08:46/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

Platform 3

TALEGAON (TGN)

09:03/06:54

09:04/06:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

2

Platform 2

PANVEL (PNVL)

10:59/09:00

10:59/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

Platform 6

Train Delay Pattern of 17614 / NED PNVL EXP

Station Arrival 2024-05-18 2024-05-17 2024-05-16 2024-05-15 2024-05-14 2024-05-13 2024-05-12
H SAHIB NANDED (NED) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
PURNA JN (PAU) 18:53 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 19:18 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
GANGAKHER (GNH) 19:54 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 20:50 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
LATUR ROAD JN (LTRR) 22:40 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
LATUR (LUR) 23:30 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
USMANABAD (UMD) 00:48 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
BARSI TOWN (BTW) 01:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KURDUVADI (KWV) 02:30 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
DAUND JN (DD) 04:40 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
PUNE JN (PUNE) 06:15 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 06:39 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
TALEGAON (TGN) 06:54 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
PANVEL (PNVL) 09:00 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • NED PNVL EXP(17614) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NED PNVL EXP(17614) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NED PNVL EXP(17614) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NED PNVL EXP(17614) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NED PNVL EXP(17614) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NED PNVL EXP(17614) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NED PNVL EXP(17614) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived