17608 Tungabhadra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tungabhadra Express
  • Number
    17608
  • Source
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17023
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17608/ Tungabhadra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurnool City and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17608/ Tungabhadra Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurnool City(KRNT) origin 15:00 origin 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tungabhadra Express 17608 Kurnool City 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 20:05 Daily
Tungabhadra Express 17024 Kurnool City 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 20:05 Daily
Hundry Express Special 07028 Kurnool City 05:30 Secunderabad Junction 10:50 Daily
Tungabhadra Express Special 07024 Kurnool City 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tungabhadra Express ?
  • Tungabhadra Express Train Number is 17608.

  • How many days in a week 17608 Tungabhadra Express runs ?
  • 17608 Tungabhadra Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17608 Tungabhadra Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17608 Tungabhadra Express train is 2m at Mahbubnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Tungabhadra Express ?
  • Tungabhadra Express runs between Kurnool City to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Kurnool City at 15:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17608 ?
  • 17608 arrives on platform number 1 at Kurnool City and at platform number 10 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tungabhadra Express?
  • Tungabhadra Express took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 244km between Kurnool City and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tungabhadra Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12740/ GARIBRATH EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12738/ GOUTAMI EXPRESS run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ SEEMANCHAL EXP run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20681/ SILAMBU SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19418/ ADI MMCT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Borivali. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)