17607 Tungabhadra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tungabhadra Express
  • Number
    17607
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17024
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17607/ Tungabhadra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kurnool City. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17607/ Tungabhadra Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 07:40 origin 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Malakpet(MXT) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 08:39 08:40 1 0
HBL Nagar(HBLN) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tungabhadra Express 17607 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Kurnool City 12:30 Daily
Tungabhadra Express 17023 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Kurnool City 12:30 Daily
Hundry Express Special 07027 Secunderabad Junction 16:45 Kurnool City 21:35 Daily
Tungabhadra Express Special 07023 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Kurnool City 12:30 Daily
Hundry Express 17223 Secunderabad Junction 16:50 Kurnool City 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tungabhadra Express ?
  • Tungabhadra Express Train Number is 17607.

  • How many days in a week 17607 Tungabhadra Express runs ?
  • 17607 Tungabhadra Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17607 Tungabhadra Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17607 Tungabhadra Express train is 2m at Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Tungabhadra Express ?
  • Tungabhadra Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:40 and reaches Kurnool City/KRNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17607 ?
  • 17607 arrives on platform number 9 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Kurnool City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tungabhadra Express?
  • Tungabhadra Express took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 244km between Secunderabad Junction and Kurnool City.

  • What is the last station of Tungabhadra Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurnool City at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16303/ Vanchinad Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 05:12 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12217/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16326/ Kottayam - Nilambur Road Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kottayam to Nilambur Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12530/ Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)