17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    17606
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1525km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17605
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17606/ Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1525km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17606/ Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 06:00 origin 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:10 17:30 20 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Thalassery(TLY) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) 17606 Kacheguda 06:00 Mangaluru Central 10:30 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:17 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:43 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)