17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express
  • Number
    17606
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1525km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17605
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17606/ Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1525km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17606/ Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 06:00 origin 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:10 17:30 20 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Thalassery(TLY) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express 17606 Kacheguda 06:00 Mangaluru Central 10:30 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express Train Number is 17606.

  • How many days in a week 17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express runs ?
  • 17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express train is 20m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express runs between Kacheguda to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Kacheguda at 06:00 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17606 ?
  • 17606 arrives on platform number 5 at Kacheguda and at platform number 2 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express?
  • Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express took 28h 30m to cover total distance of 1525km between Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains