17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    17606
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1525km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17605
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17606/ Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1525km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17606/ Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 06:00 origin 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:10 17:30 20 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Thalassery(TLY) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) 17606 Kacheguda 06:00 Mangaluru Central 10:30 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)