17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT)
  • Number
    17605
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1525km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17606
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17605/ Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1525km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17605/ Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 20:15 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:35 11:50 15 1
Razampeta(RJP) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 20:04 20:05 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 21:56 21:57 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) 17605 Mangaluru Central 20:15 Kacheguda 23:50 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) Train Number is 17605.

  • How many days in a week 17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) train is 15m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) runs between Mangaluru Central to Kacheguda. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 20:15 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17605 ?
  • 17605 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 5 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT)?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) took 27h 35m to cover total distance of 1525km between Mangaluru Central and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains