17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT)
  • Number
    17605
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1525km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17606
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17605/ Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1525km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17605/ Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 20:15 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:35 11:50 15 1
Razampeta(RJP) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 20:04 20:05 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 21:56 21:57 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) 17605 Mangaluru Central 20:15 Kacheguda 23:50 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)