17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT)
  • Number
    17605
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1525km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17606
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17605/ Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1525km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17605/ Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 20:15 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:35 11:50 15 1
Razampeta(RJP) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 20:04 20:05 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 21:56 21:57 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) 17605 Mangaluru Central 20:15 Kacheguda 23:50 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)