17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT)
  • Number
    17604
  • Source
    Yelahanka Junction/YNK
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    653km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17603
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17604/ Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yelahanka Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 653km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17604/ Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) origin 16:20 origin 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:40 22:00 20 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT) 17604 Yelahanka Junction 16:20 Kacheguda 05:00 Daily
Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special 07604 Yelahanka Junction 16:20 Kacheguda 05:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT) ?
  • Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT) Train Number is 17604.

  • How many days in a week 17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT) train is 20m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT) ?
  • Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT) runs between Yelahanka Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Yelahanka Junction at 16:20 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17604 ?
  • 17604 arrives on platform number at Yelahanka Junction and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT)?
  • Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT) took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 653km between Yelahanka Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)