17604 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express
  • Number
    17604
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    665km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17603
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 665km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 15:20 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:50 22:10 20 0
Maddikera(MKR) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Shadnagar(SHNR) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express 17604 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kacheguda 05:00 Daily
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express 16569 Yesvantpur Junction 14:20 Kacheguda 03:30 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express Train Number is 17604.

  • How many days in a week 17604 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express runs ?
  • 17604 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17604 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17604 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express train is 20m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 15:20 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17604 ?
  • 17604 arrives on platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express took 13h 40m to cover total distance of 665km between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains