17604 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express
  • Number
    17604
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    665km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17603
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 665km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 15:20 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:50 22:10 20 0
Maddikera(MKR) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Shadnagar(SHNR) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express 17604 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kacheguda 05:00 Daily
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express 16569 Yesvantpur Junction 14:20 Kacheguda 03:30 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

16058/ Sapthagiri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13347/ Palamu Express run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12189/ Mahakaushal Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16304/ Vanchinad Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)