17416 Haripriya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haripriya Express
  • Number
    17416
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    904km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17415
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17416/ Haripriya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 904km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17416/ Haripriya Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 11:30 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Kudachi(KUD) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Raybag(RBG) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Khanapur(KNP) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Munirabad(MRB) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Kamalapuram(KKM) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Nandalur(NRE) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Pullampet(PMT) 05:58 05:59 1 1
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 06:28 06:29 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haripriya Express 17416 Kolhapur SCSMT 11:30 Tirupati Main 08:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)