Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17416 Haripriya Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Haripriya Express, running with train number 17416? Belonging to South Central Railways, Haripriya Express runs in between Tirupati junction and Kolhapur junction in India. Train 17416 runs from Kolhapur junction to Tirupati Main junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 905 km. The operating speed of the train is 44.33 km/hour and the travel time is of around 20 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 17416 leaves from Kolhapur junction at 11:30 hours and reaches Tirupati Main junction at 08:00 hours on second day of the travel. It stops by at 31 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Miraj, Kudachi, Belagavi, Alnavar, Hubballi, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadpatri, etc. The train has 21 AC first class, second class AC tier, third class AC tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 17416, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 17416/Haripriya Express

Check the current running status of 17416/Haripriya Express which runs between KOP to TPTY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17416 / Haripriya Express(KOP - TPTY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:15 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin/origin

11:40/11:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hatkanagale (HTK)

12:05/12:02

12:08/12:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

12:40/13:10

13:20/13:20

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kudachi (KUD)

14:15/13:51

14:35/13:52

20 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Raybag (RBG)

14:54/14:05

15:25/14:06

31 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

15:54/14:33

16:10/14:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

18:33/15:40

18:50/15:45

17 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

1

N.A

Khanapur (KNP)

19:22/16:09

19:23/16:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 13min

1

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

20:14/17:08

20:18/17:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 8min

1

N.A

Alnavar Junction (LWR)

20:57/17:47

20:59/17:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 11min

1

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

21:32/18:32

21:36/18:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 2min

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

21:55/19:20

22:27/19:30

32 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 57min

1

N.A

Gadag Junction (GDG)

23:17/20:30

23:21/20:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 49min

1

N.A

Koppal (KBL)

00:08/21:18

00:12/21:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 52min

1

N.A

Munirabad (MRB)

00:45/21:42

00:46/21:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 3min

1

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

Update/22:05

00:28/22:10

27605938 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

Update/22:43

01:04/22:45

27605974 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

02:25/00:40

02:30/00:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 3

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

03:22/02:00

03:47/02:05

25 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 5

Gooty Junction (GY)

04:13/02:33

04:16/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 2

Tadipatri (TU)

04:54/03:19

04:55/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 1

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

05:50/04:14

05:51/04:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

Platform 2

Kadapa Junction (HX)

06:34/04:58

06:38/05:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 1

Renigunta Junction (RU)

08:24/07:15

08:27/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 5

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

08:52/08:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17416 / Haripriya Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-27 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-24 2022-06-23 2022-06-22 2022-06-21
Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hatkanagale (HTK) 12:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 9 min
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 13:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kudachi (KUD) 13:51 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 24 min 13 min
Raybag (RBG) 14:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 49 min 19 min
Ghataprabha (GPB) 14:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 81 min 18 min
Belagavi (BGM) 15:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 173 min 162 min
Khanapur (KNP) 16:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 193 min 177 min
Londa Junction (LD) 17:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 186 min 159 min
Alnavar Junction (LWR) 17:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 190 min 167 min
Dharwad (DWR) 18:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 180 min 162 min
HUBLI JN (UBL) 19:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 155 min 150 min
Gadag Junction (GDG) 20:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 167 min 164 min
Koppal (KBL) 21:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 170 min 170 min
Munirabad (MRB) 21:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 183 min 169 min
Hosapete Junction (HPT) 22:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 138 min 165 min
Toranagallu Junction (TNGL) 22:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 139 min 163 min
Ballari Junction (BAY) 00:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 105 min 105 min
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 02:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 82 min 82 min
Gooty Junction (GY) 02:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 100 min 83 min
Tadipatri (TU) 03:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 95 min 79 min
Yerraguntla Junction (YA) 04:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 96 min 78 min
Kadapa Junction (HX) 04:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 96 min 70 min
Renigunta Junction (RU) 07:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 66 min 66 min
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 08:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 52 min 22 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express(22356) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 178 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express(18207) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 208 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - M.G.R.Chennai Central Garib Rath Express(12612) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)(16085) Departed from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Jolarpettai Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agnibina Express(12341) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Asansol Junction

  • New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express(14212) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:40 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Agra Cantt.(AGC) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Agra Cantt. 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF Express(12128) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express(22189) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 17:05 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Rewa

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Tatanagar Junction

  • KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express(12089) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town