17408 Pamani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pamani Express
  • Number
    17408
  • Source
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17407
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17408/ Pamani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mannargudi and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17408/ Pamani Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mannargudi(MQ) origin 05:45 origin 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Polur(PRL) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Arni Road(ARV) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pamani Express 17408 Mannargudi 05:45 Tirupati Main 16:20 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12316/ Ananya Express run from Udaipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of 00:22 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 00:12 and arrival time of 00:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)