17408 Pamani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pamani Express
  • Number
    17408
  • Source
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17407
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17408/ Pamani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mannargudi and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17408/ Pamani Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mannargudi(MQ) origin 05:45 origin 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Polur(PRL) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Arni Road(ARV) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pamani Express 17408 Mannargudi 05:45 Tirupati Main 16:20 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pamani Express ?
  • Pamani Express Train Number is 17408.

  • How many days in a week 17408 Pamani Express runs ?
  • 17408 Pamani Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17408 Pamani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17408 Pamani Express train is 10m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pamani Express ?
  • Pamani Express runs between Mannargudi to Tirupati Main. It departs from Mannargudi at 05:45 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17408 ?
  • 17408 arrives on platform number 2 at Mannargudi and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pamani Express?
  • Pamani Express took 10h 35m to cover total distance of 464km between Mannargudi and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Pamani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains