17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express
  • Number
    17404
  • Source
    NARASAPUR/NS
  • Destination
    TIRUPATI/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    526 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17404/ Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between NARASAPUR and TIRUPATI. The total distance covered by the train is 526 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17404/ Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
NARASAPUR(NS) origin 17:20 origin 0
PALAKOLLU(PKO) 17:31 17:32 1 0
VIRAVASARAM(VVM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
BHIMAVARAM JN(BVRM) 18:15 18:20 5 0
BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT) 18:24 18:25 1 0
AKIVIDU(AKVD) 18:45 18:46 1 0
KAIKOLUR(KKLR) 19:05 19:06 1 0
GUDIVADA JN(GDV) 20:05 20:25 20 0
TARIGOPPULA(TGU) 20:42 20:43 1 0
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 21:20 21:40 20 0
TENALI JN(TEL) 22:09 22:10 1 0
BAPATLA(BPP) 22:43 22:44 1 0
CHIRALA(CLX) 22:54 22:55 1 0
ONGOLE(OGL) 23:32 23:33 1 0
KAVALI(KVZ) 00:17 00:18 1 1
NELLORE(NLR) 01:08 01:10 2 1
GUDUR JN(GDR) 02:38 02:40 2 1
VENDODU(VDD) 02:59 03:00 1 1
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 03:09 03:10 1 1
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 03:29 03:30 1 1
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 04:00 04:02 2 1
TIRUPATI(TPTY) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narsapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special 07431 Narasapur 22:00 Tirupati Main 08:45 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)