17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express
  • Number
    17404
  • Source
    NARASAPUR/NS
  • Destination
    TIRUPATI/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    526 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17404/ Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between NARASAPUR and TIRUPATI. The total distance covered by the train is 526 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17404/ Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
NARASAPUR(NS) origin 17:20 origin 0
PALAKOLLU(PKO) 17:31 17:32 1 0
VIRAVASARAM(VVM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
BHIMAVARAM JN(BVRM) 18:15 18:20 5 0
BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT) 18:24 18:25 1 0
AKIVIDU(AKVD) 18:45 18:46 1 0
KAIKOLUR(KKLR) 19:05 19:06 1 0
GUDIVADA JN(GDV) 20:05 20:25 20 0
TARIGOPPULA(TGU) 20:42 20:43 1 0
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 21:20 21:40 20 0
TENALI JN(TEL) 22:09 22:10 1 0
BAPATLA(BPP) 22:43 22:44 1 0
CHIRALA(CLX) 22:54 22:55 1 0
ONGOLE(OGL) 23:32 23:33 1 0
KAVALI(KVZ) 00:17 00:18 1 1
NELLORE(NLR) 01:08 01:10 2 1
GUDUR JN(GDR) 02:38 02:40 2 1
VENDODU(VDD) 02:59 03:00 1 1
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 03:09 03:10 1 1
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 03:29 03:30 1 1
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 04:00 04:02 2 1
TIRUPATI(TPTY) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express ?
  • Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express Train Number is 17404.

  • How many days in a week 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express runs ?
  • 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express train is m at NARASAPUR, PALAKOLLU, VIRAVASARAM, BHIMAVARAM JN, BHIMAVARAM TOWN, AKIVIDU, KAIKOLUR, GUDIVADA JN, TARIGOPPULA, VIJAYAWADA JN, TENALI JN, BAPATLA, CHIRALA, ONGOLE, KAVALI, NELLORE, GUDUR JN, VENDODU, VENKATAGIRI, SRI KALAHASTI, RENIGUNTA JN, TIRUPATI,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express ?
  • Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express runs between NARASAPUR to TIRUPATI. It departs from NARASAPUR at 17:20 and reaches TIRUPATI/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17404 ?
  • 17404 arrives on platform number 1 at NARASAPUR and at platform number 3 at TIRUPATI.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express?
  • Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express took to cover total distance of 526 km   between NARASAPUR and TIRUPATI.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches TIRUPATI at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)