17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express
  • Number
    17404
  • Source
    NARASAPUR/NS
  • Destination
    TIRUPATI/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    526 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17404/ Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between NARASAPUR and TIRUPATI. The total distance covered by the train is 526 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17404/ Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
NARASAPUR(NS) origin 17:20 origin 0
PALAKOLLU(PKO) 17:31 17:32 1 0
VIRAVASARAM(VVM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
BHIMAVARAM JN(BVRM) 18:15 18:20 5 0
BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT) 18:24 18:25 1 0
AKIVIDU(AKVD) 18:45 18:46 1 0
KAIKOLUR(KKLR) 19:05 19:06 1 0
GUDIVADA JN(GDV) 20:05 20:25 20 0
TARIGOPPULA(TGU) 20:42 20:43 1 0
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 21:20 21:40 20 0
TENALI JN(TEL) 22:09 22:10 1 0
BAPATLA(BPP) 22:43 22:44 1 0
CHIRALA(CLX) 22:54 22:55 1 0
ONGOLE(OGL) 23:32 23:33 1 0
KAVALI(KVZ) 00:17 00:18 1 1
NELLORE(NLR) 01:08 01:10 2 1
GUDUR JN(GDR) 02:38 02:40 2 1
VENDODU(VDD) 02:59 03:00 1 1
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 03:09 03:10 1 1
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 03:29 03:30 1 1
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 04:00 04:02 2 1
TIRUPATI(TPTY) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)