17403 Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express
  • Number
    17403
  • Source
    TIRUPATI/TPTY
  • Destination
    NARASAPUR/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    526 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17403/ Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TIRUPATI and NARASAPUR. The total distance covered by the train is 526 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17403/ Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TIRUPATI(TPTY) origin 19:15 origin 0
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 19:35 19:45 10 0
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 20:04 20:05 1 0
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 20:24 20:25 1 0
VENDODU(VDD) 20:39 20:40 1 0
GUDUR JN(GDR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
NELLORE(NLR) 22:04 22:06 2 0
KAVALI(KVZ) 22:41 22:42 1 0
ONGOLE(OGL) 23:36 23:37 1 0
CHIRALA(CLX) 00:11 00:13 2 1
BAPATLA(BPP) 00:24 00:26 2 1
TENALI JN(TEL) 01:00 01:02 2 1
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 02:10 02:30 20 1
TARIGOPPULA(TGU) 03:04 03:05 1 1
GUDIVADA JN(GDV) 03:30 03:40 10 1
KAIKOLUR(KKLR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
AKIVIDU(AKVD) 04:29 04:30 1 1
BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT) 04:59 05:00 1 1
BHIMAVARAM JN(BVRM) 05:10 05:12 2 1
VIRAVASARAM(VVM) 05:26 05:27 1 1
PALAKOLLU(PKO) 05:39 05:40 1 1
NARASAPUR(NS) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express ?
  • Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express Train Number is 17403.

  • How many days in a week 17403 Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express runs ?
  • 17403 Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17403 Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17403 Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express train is m at TIRUPATI, RENIGUNTA JN, SRI KALAHASTI, VENKATAGIRI, VENDODU, GUDUR JN, NELLORE, KAVALI, ONGOLE, CHIRALA, BAPATLA, TENALI JN, VIJAYAWADA JN, TARIGOPPULA, GUDIVADA JN, KAIKOLUR, AKIVIDU, BHIMAVARAM TOWN, BHIMAVARAM JN, VIRAVASARAM, PALAKOLLU, NARASAPUR,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express ?
  • Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express runs between TIRUPATI to NARASAPUR. It departs from TIRUPATI at 19:15 and reaches NARASAPUR/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17403 ?
  • 17403 arrives on platform number at TIRUPATI and at platform number at NARASAPUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express?
  • Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express took to cover total distance of 526 km   between TIRUPATI and NARASAPUR.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches NARASAPUR at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)