17403 Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express
  • Number
    17403
  • Source
    TIRUPATI/TPTY
  • Destination
    NARASAPUR/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    526 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17403/ Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TIRUPATI and NARASAPUR. The total distance covered by the train is 526 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17403/ Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TIRUPATI(TPTY) origin 19:15 origin 0
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 19:35 19:45 10 0
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 20:04 20:05 1 0
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 20:24 20:25 1 0
VENDODU(VDD) 20:39 20:40 1 0
GUDUR JN(GDR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
NELLORE(NLR) 22:04 22:06 2 0
KAVALI(KVZ) 22:41 22:42 1 0
ONGOLE(OGL) 23:36 23:37 1 0
CHIRALA(CLX) 00:11 00:13 2 1
BAPATLA(BPP) 00:24 00:26 2 1
TENALI JN(TEL) 01:00 01:02 2 1
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 02:10 02:30 20 1
TARIGOPPULA(TGU) 03:04 03:05 1 1
GUDIVADA JN(GDV) 03:30 03:40 10 1
KAIKOLUR(KKLR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
AKIVIDU(AKVD) 04:29 04:30 1 1
BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT) 04:59 05:00 1 1
BHIMAVARAM JN(BVRM) 05:10 05:12 2 1
VIRAVASARAM(VVM) 05:26 05:27 1 1
PALAKOLLU(PKO) 05:39 05:40 1 1
NARASAPUR(NS) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express ?
  • Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express Train Number is 17403.

  • How many days in a week 17403 Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express runs ?
  • 17403 Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17403 Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17403 Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express train is m at TIRUPATI, RENIGUNTA JN, SRI KALAHASTI, VENKATAGIRI, VENDODU, GUDUR JN, NELLORE, KAVALI, ONGOLE, CHIRALA, BAPATLA, TENALI JN, VIJAYAWADA JN, TARIGOPPULA, GUDIVADA JN, KAIKOLUR, AKIVIDU, BHIMAVARAM TOWN, BHIMAVARAM JN, VIRAVASARAM, PALAKOLLU, NARASAPUR,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express ?
  • Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express runs between TIRUPATI to NARASAPUR. It departs from TIRUPATI at 19:15 and reaches NARASAPUR/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17403 ?
  • 17403 arrives on platform number at TIRUPATI and at platform number at NARASAPUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express?
  • Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express took to cover total distance of 526 km   between TIRUPATI and NARASAPUR.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches NARASAPUR at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14011/ Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Hoshiarpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14006/ Lichchavi Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sitamarhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13349/ Singrauli - Patna Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of 18:41 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13240/ Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Kota Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
13103/ Bhagirathi Express run from Sealdah to Lalgola. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)