17402 Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express
  • Number
    17402
  • Source
    MACHELIPATNAM/MTM
  • Destination
    TIRUPATI/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    467 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17402/ Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MACHELIPATNAM and TIRUPATI. The total distance covered by the train is 467 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17402/ Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MACHELIPATNAM(MTM) origin 18:55 origin 0
CHILAKALAPUDI(CLU) 19:06 19:07 1 0
PEDANA(PAV) 19:16 19:17 1 0
VADLAMANNADU(VMD) 19:24 19:25 1 0
KAVUTARAM(KVM) 19:32 19:33 1 0
GUDLAVALLERU(GVL) 19:37 19:38 1 0
GUDIVADA JN(GDV) 19:55 20:25 30 0
TARIGOPPULA(TGU) 20:42 20:43 1 0
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 21:20 21:40 20 0
TENALI JN(TEL) 22:09 22:10 1 0
BAPATLA(BPP) 22:43 22:44 1 0
CHIRALA(CLX) 22:54 22:55 1 0
ONGOLE(OGL) 23:32 23:33 1 0
KAVALI(KVZ) 00:17 00:18 1 1
NELLORE(NLR) 01:09 01:10 1 1
GUDUR JN(GDR) 02:38 02:40 2 1
VENDODU(VDD) 02:59 03:00 1 1
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 03:09 03:10 1 1
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 03:29 03:30 1 1
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 04:00 04:02 2 1
TIRUPATI(TPTY) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)