17401 Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express
  • Number
    17401
  • Source
    TIRUPATI/TPTY
  • Destination
    MACHELIPATNAM/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    467 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17401/ Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TIRUPATI and MACHELIPATNAM. The total distance covered by the train is 467 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17401/ Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TIRUPATI(TPTY) origin 19:15 origin 0
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 19:35 19:45 10 0
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 20:04 20:05 1 0
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 20:24 20:25 1 0
VENDODU(VDD) 20:39 20:40 1 0
GUDUR JN(GDR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
NELLORE(NLR) 22:04 22:06 2 0
KAVALI(KVZ) 22:41 22:42 1 0
ONGOLE(OGL) 23:36 23:37 1 0
CHIRALA(CLX) 00:11 00:13 2 1
BAPATLA(BPP) 00:24 00:26 2 1
TENALI JN(TEL) 01:00 01:02 2 1
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 02:10 02:30 20 1
TARIGOPPULA(TGU) 03:04 03:05 1 1
GUDIVADA JN(GDV) 03:30 04:05 35 1
GUDLAVALLERU(GVL) 04:25 04:26 1 1
KAVUTARAM(KVM) 04:31 04:32 1 1
VADLAMANNADU(VMD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
PEDANA(PAV) 04:48 04:49 1 1
CHILAKALAPUDI(CLU) 04:57 04:58 1 1
MACHELIPATNAM(MTM) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)