17326 Vishwamanava Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vishwamanava Express
  • Number
    17326
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    749km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17325
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17326/ Vishwamanava Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Belagavi. The total distance covered by the train is 749km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17326/ Vishwamanava Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 05:50 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 07:48 07:49 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Byadgi(BYD) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 15:31 15:32 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Mugad(MGD) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Tavargatti(TVG) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Khanapur(KNP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vishwamanava Express 17326 Mysuru Junction 05:50 Belagavi 21:20 Daily
Vishwamanava Express Special 07326 Mysuru Junction 05:50 Belagavi 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vishwamanava Express ?
  • Vishwamanava Express Train Number is 17326.

  • How many days in a week 17326 Vishwamanava Express runs ?
  • 17326 Vishwamanava Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17326 Vishwamanava Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17326 Vishwamanava Express train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Vishwamanava Express ?
  • Vishwamanava Express runs between Mysuru Junction to Belagavi. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 05:50 and reaches Belagavi/BGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17326 ?
  • 17326 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Belagavi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vishwamanava Express?
  • Vishwamanava Express took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 749km between Mysuru Junction and Belagavi.

  • What is the last station of Vishwamanava Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Belagavi at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15114/ CI GTNR EXP run from Chhapra Kacheri to Gomti Nagar. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15053/ CPR LJN EXPRESS run from Chhapra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14722/ ABS JU EXPRESS run from Abohar Jn to Jodhpur. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14631/ DDN ASR EXPRESS run from Dehradun to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)