17326 Vishwamanava Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vishwamanava Express
  • Number
    17326
  • Source
    ASHOKAPURAM/AP
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    613km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 38m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17325
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2S

17326/ Vishwamanava Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between ASHOKAPURAM and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 613km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17326/ Vishwamanava Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
ASHOKAPURAM(AP) origin 05:15 origin 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 05:25 05:50 25 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Bidadi(BID) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 08:13 08:15 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Dodbele(DBL) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Byadgi(BYD) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 17:09 17:10 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 18:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vishwamanava Express 17326 ASHOKAPURAM 05:15 HUBLI JN 18:53 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)