17326 Vishwamanava Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vishwamanava Express
  • Number
    17326
  • Source
    ASHOKAPURAM/AP
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    613km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 38m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17325
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2S

17326/ Vishwamanava Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between ASHOKAPURAM and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 613km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17326/ Vishwamanava Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
ASHOKAPURAM(AP) origin 05:15 origin 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 05:25 05:50 25 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Bidadi(BID) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 08:13 08:15 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Dodbele(DBL) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Byadgi(BYD) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 17:09 17:10 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 18:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vishwamanava Express 17326 ASHOKAPURAM 05:15 HUBLI JN 18:53 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)