17326 Mysuru - Belagavi (Vishwamanava) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Belagavi (Vishwamanava) Express
  • Number
    17326
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    750km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17325
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17326/ Mysuru - Belagavi (Vishwamanava) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Belagavi. The total distance covered by the train is 750km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17326/ Mysuru - Belagavi (Vishwamanava) Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 05:50 origin 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Bidadi(BID) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 08:13 08:15 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Dodbele(DBL) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Byadgi(BYD) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 17:09 17:10 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 18:53 19:05 12 0
Dharwad(DWR) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Mugad(MGD) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kambarganvi(KBI) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Tavargatti(TVG) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Devarayi(DEV) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Gunji(GNJ) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Khanapur(KNP) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Desur(DUR) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Belagavi (Vishwamanava) Express 17326 Mysuru Junction 05:50 Belagavi 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)