17324 Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express
  • Number
    17324
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2038km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    17323
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17324/ Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 2038km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17324/ Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 20:40 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:00 00:05 5 2
Solapur(SUR) 03:03 03:05 2 2
Vijayapura(BJP) 05:10 05:15 5 2
Almatti(LMT) 06:10 06:11 1 2
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 07:03 07:05 2 2
Badami(BDM) 07:25 07:26 1 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 08:55 09:00 5 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 10:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express 17324 Banaras 20:40 HUBLI JN 10:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express ?
  • Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express Train Number is 17324.

  • How many days in a week 17324 Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17324 Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17324 Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17324 Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express train is 10m at Varanasi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express ?
  • Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express runs between Banaras to HUBLI JN. It departs from Banaras at 20:40 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17324 ?
  • 17324 arrives on platform number at Banaras and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express?
  • Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express took 38h 0m to cover total distance of 2038km between Banaras and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20473/ Chetak Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar Express run from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:43. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)