17324 Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express
  • Number
    17324
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2035km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    17323
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17324/ Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 2035km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17324/ Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 21:05 origin 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:10 22:13 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Solapur(SUR) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Vijayapura(BJP) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Almatti(LMT) 07:54 07:55 1 2
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 08:43 08:45 2 2
Badami(BDM) 09:04 09:05 1 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 11:00 11:20 20 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 13:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express 17324 Varanasi Junction 21:05 HUBLI JN 13:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)