17324 Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express
  • Number
    17324
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2035km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    17323
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17324/ Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 2035km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17324/ Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 21:05 origin 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:10 22:13 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Solapur(SUR) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Vijayapura(BJP) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Almatti(LMT) 07:54 07:55 1 2
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 08:43 08:45 2 2
Badami(BDM) 09:04 09:05 1 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 11:00 11:20 20 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 13:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express 17324 Varanasi Junction 21:05 HUBLI JN 13:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of 23:26 and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 02:48. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)