17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
  • Number
    17323
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2035km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    17324
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17323/ Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2035km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17323/ Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 17:50 origin 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Badami(BDM) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Almatti(LMT) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:47 08:50 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:15 01:25 10 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Maihar(MYR) 03:25 03:27 2 2
Satna Junction(STA) 04:05 04:15 10 2
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:05 06:07 2 2
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 08:00 08:02 2 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 09:25 09:27 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express 17323 HUBLI JN 17:50 Varanasi Junction 12:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)