17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
  • Number
    17323
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2035km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    17324
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17323/ Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2035km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17323/ Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 17:50 origin 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Badami(BDM) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Almatti(LMT) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:47 08:50 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:15 01:25 10 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Maihar(MYR) 03:25 03:27 2 2
Satna Junction(STA) 04:05 04:15 10 2
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:05 06:07 2 2
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 08:00 08:02 2 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 09:25 09:27 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express 17323 HUBLI JN 17:50 Varanasi Junction 12:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) run from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)