17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
  • Number
    17323
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2035km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    17324
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17323/ Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2035km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17323/ Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 17:50 origin 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Badami(BDM) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Almatti(LMT) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:47 08:50 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:15 01:25 10 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Maihar(MYR) 03:25 03:27 2 2
Satna Junction(STA) 04:05 04:15 10 2
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:05 06:07 2 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 08:00 08:02 2 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 09:25 09:27 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express 17323 HUBLI JN 17:50 Varanasi Junction 12:00 Friday
Hubballi - Varanasi Festival Special 07323 HUBLI JN 17:50 Varanasi Junction 12:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express ?
  • Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express Train Number is 17323.

  • How many days in a week 17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express ?
  • Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express runs between HUBLI JN to Varanasi Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 17:50 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17323 ?
  • 17323 arrives on platform number 1 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 6,8 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express?
  • Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express took 42h 10m to cover total distance of 2035km between HUBLI JN and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains