17321 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
  • Number
    17321
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    790km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17322
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17321/ Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 790km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17321/ Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 22:30 origin 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Badami(BDM) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Almatti(LMT) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Nimbal(NBL) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 13:00 13:01 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 13:05 13:06 1 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Thane(TNA) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 16:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura) 17321 HUBLI JN 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Saturday
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) 17317 HUBLI JN 15:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22936/ Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express run from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22830/ Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)