17320 Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
  • Number
    17320
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    663km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17319
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17320/ Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 663km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17320/ Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:40 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 20:15 20:18 3 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 22:55 23:10 15 0
Indi Road(IDR) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Almatti(LMT) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Badami(BDM) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Hole Alur(HLAR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Annigeri(NGR) 06:24 06:25 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura) 17320 Secunderabad Junction 15:40 HUBLI JN 07:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)