17319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express
  • Number
    17319
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    664km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17320
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17319/ SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 664km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17319/ SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 21:05 origin 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Badami(BDM) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Indi Road(IDR) 02:47 02:48 1 1
Hotgi Junction(HG) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 05:57 06:00 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Chittapur(CT) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express 17319 HUBLI JN 21:05 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:40 Daily
SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 07319 HUBLI JN 21:05 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express Train Number is 17319.

  • How many days in a week 17319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express runs ?
  • 17319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express train is 10m at Gadag Junction, Hotgi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express runs between HUBLI JN to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from HUBLI JN at 21:05 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17319 ?
  • 17319 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number 1 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express?
  • SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 664km between HUBLI JN and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)