17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
  • Number
    17319
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    663km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17320
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17319/ Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 663km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17319/ Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 20:50 origin 0
Annigeri(NGR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Badami(BDM) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Almatti(LMT) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Indi Road(IDR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Hotgi Junction(HG) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 07:07 07:10 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Chittapur(CT) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 10:05 10:06 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 10:50 10:51 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 11:15 11:16 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura) 17319 HUBLI JN 20:50 Secunderabad Junction 11:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)