17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17316
  • Source
    Velankanni/VLNK
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1268km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    17315
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17316/ Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velankanni and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 1268km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17316/ Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velankanni(VLNK) origin 23:45 origin 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 07:17 07:20 3 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:30 14:30 60 1
Tumakuru(TK) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 20:49 20:50 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 00:13 00:15 2 2
Londa Junction(LD) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Castle Rock(CLR) 02:20 02:30 10 2
Kulem(QLM) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 05:15 05:20 5 2
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) 17316 Velankanni 23:45 Vasco-da-Gama 06:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:17 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:43 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)