17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17316
  • Source
    Velankanni/VLNK
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1264km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    17315
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17316/ Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velankanni and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 1264km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17316/ Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velankanni(VLNK) origin 23:45 origin 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 07:17 07:20 3 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 14:10 14:11 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 18:12 18:13 1 1
Haveri(HVR) 19:00 19:02 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 20:45 21:00 15 1
Dharwad(DWR) 21:55 21:57 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 22:45 22:46 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 23:25 23:27 2 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Kulem(QLM) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Kudchade(SVM) 03:25 03:26 1 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 05:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) 17316 Velankanni 23:45 Vasco-da-Gama 05:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)