17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
  • Number
    17315
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Velankanni/VLNK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1264km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    17316
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Velankanni. The total distance covered by the train is 1264km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 09:00 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Kudchade(SVM) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Kulem(QLM) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Dharwad(DWR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Haveri(HVR) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Tumakuru(TK) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Velankanni(VLNK) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express 17315 Vasco-da-Gama 09:00 Velankanni 12:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express ?
  • Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express Train Number is 17315.

  • How many days in a week 17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express train is 10m at HUBLI JN, Erode Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Nagappattinam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express ?
  • Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Velankanni. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 09:00 and reaches Velankanni/VLNK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17315 ?
  • 17315 arrives on platform number at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number 2 at Velankanni.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express?
  • Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express took 27h 25m to cover total distance of 1264km between Vasco-da-Gama and Velankanni.

  • What is the last station of Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Velankanni at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains