17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
  • Number
    17315
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Velankanni/VLNK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1268km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    17316
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Velankanni. The total distance covered by the train is 1268km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 09:00 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Kudchade(SVM) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Kulem(QLM) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Dharwad(DWR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Haveri(HVR) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Tumakuru(TK) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 23:10 23:30 20 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Velankanni(VLNK) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express 17315 Vasco-da-Gama 09:00 Velankanni 12:25 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)