17310 Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express
  • Number
    17310
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    664km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17309
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17310/ Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 664km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17310/ Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 21:20 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 21:45 22:00 15 0
Kudchade(SVM) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Kulem(QLM) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Dharwad(DWR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express 17310 Vasco-da-Gama 21:20 Yesvantpur Junction 12:30 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19034/ Gujarat Queen run from Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16604/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12914/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express run from Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:14. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)