17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
  • Number
    17309
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    663km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    17310
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17309/ Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 663km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17309/ Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Haveri(HVR) 20:48 20:50 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kulem(QLM) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kudchade(SVM) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express 17309 Yesvantpur Junction 14:30 Vasco-da-Gama 06:00 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)