17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
  • Number
    17309
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    664km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    17310
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17309/ Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 664km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17309/ Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Haveri(HVR) 20:48 20:50 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kulem(QLM) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kudchade(SVM) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special (Via Hubballi) 07309 Yesvantpur Junction 14:30 Vasco-da-Gama 06:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express 17309 Yesvantpur Junction 14:30 Vasco-da-Gama 06:00 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express Train Number is 17309.

  • How many days in a week 17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express runs ?
  • 17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express train is 10m at HUBLI JN, Castle Rock,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 14:30 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17309 ?
  • 17309 arrives on platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 664km between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains