17256 Hyderabad - Narasapur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Narasapur Express
  • Number
    17256
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    461km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17255
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 461km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 21:30 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Bibinagar(BN) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Mandavalli(MDVL) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Palakollu(PKO) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Narasapur(NS) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Narasapur Express 17256 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:30 Narasapur 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)