17256 Hyderabad - Narasapur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Narasapur Express
  • Number
    17256
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    461km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17255
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 461km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 21:30 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Bibinagar(BN) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Mandavalli(MDVL) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Palakollu(PKO) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Narasapur(NS) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Narasapur Express 17256 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:30 Narasapur 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Narasapur Express ?
  • Hyderabad - Narasapur Express Train Number is 17256.

  • How many days in a week 17256 Hyderabad - Narasapur Express runs ?
  • 17256 Hyderabad - Narasapur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17256 Hyderabad - Narasapur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17256 Hyderabad - Narasapur Express train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Narasapur Express ?
  • Hyderabad - Narasapur Express runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 21:30 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17256 ?
  • 17256 arrives on platform number 5 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 1 at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Narasapur Express?
  • Hyderabad - Narasapur Express took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 461km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Narasapur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains