17256 Hyderabad - Narasapur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Narasapur Express
  • Number
    17256
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    461km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17255
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 461km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 21:30 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Bibinagar(BN) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Mandavalli(MDVL) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Palakollu(PKO) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Narasapur(NS) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Narasapur Express 17256 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:30 Narasapur 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)