17256 Hyderabad - Narasapur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Narasapur Express
  • Number
    17256
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    461km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17255
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 461km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 21:30 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Bibinagar(BN) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Mandavalli(MDVL) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Palakollu(PKO) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Narasapur(NS) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Narasapur Express 17256 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:30 Narasapur 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)