17255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT)
  • Number
    17255
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    475km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17256
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17255/ Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 475km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17255/ Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 18:50 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Begumpet(BMT) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) 17255 Narasapur 18:50 Lingampalli 05:50 Daily
Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special 07255 Narasapur 18:50 Lingampalli 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) ?
  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) Train Number is 17255.

  • How many days in a week 17255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) ?
  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) runs between Narasapur to Lingampalli. It departs from Narasapur at 18:50 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17255 ?
  • 17255 arrives on platform number 3 at Narasapur and at platform number at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT)?
  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 475km between Narasapur and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15657/ BRAHMPUTRA MAIL run from Old Delhi Jn to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11078/ JHELUM EXPRESS run from JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)