17255 Narasapur - Hyderabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
  • Number
    17255
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    461km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17256
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17255/ Narasapur - Hyderabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 461km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17255/ Narasapur - Hyderabad Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 18:55 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 01:27 01:28 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 01:48 01:49 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Bibinagar(BN) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express 17255 Narasapur 18:55 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:20 Daily
Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 07258 Narasapur 18:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Belagavi - Mysuru (Vishwamanava) Express run from Belagavi to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 22:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:14 and arrival time of 21:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16649/ Parasuram Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express run from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16302/ Venad Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Shoranur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)