17252 Kacheguda - Guntur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Guntur Express
  • Number
    17252
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    623km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17251
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17252/ Kacheguda - Guntur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 623km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17252/ Kacheguda - Guntur Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 21:20 origin 0
Malakpet(MXT) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Veldurti(VDI) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Betamcherla(BMH) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Gazulapalli(GZL) 05:48 05:49 1 1
Diguvametta(DMT) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Somidevipalle(SDV) 06:53 06:54 1 1
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Cumbum(CBM) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Tarlupadu(TLU) 07:30 07:31 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 07:42 07:43 1 1
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 07:58 07:59 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 08:07 08:08 1 1
Kurichedu(KCD) 08:20 08:21 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 08:40 08:41 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Phirangipuram(PPM) 09:30 09:31 1 1
Perecherla(PRCA) 09:41 09:42 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Guntur Express 57305 Kacheguda 15:10 Guntur Junction 06:45 Daily
Kacheguda- Guntur DEMU Express Special 07270 Kacheguda 05:10 Guntur Junction 21:30 Daily
Kacheguda - Guntur Express 17252 Kacheguda 21:20 Guntur Junction 12:25 Daily
Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU 57325 Kacheguda 05:10 Guntur Junction 22:30 Daily
Kacheguda - Guntur Express Special 07252 Kacheguda 21:20 Guntur Junction 12:25 Daily
Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU 77282 Kacheguda 05:10 Guntur Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Guntur Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Guntur Express Train Number is 17252.

  • How many days in a week 17252 Kacheguda - Guntur Express runs ?
  • 17252 Kacheguda - Guntur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17252 Kacheguda - Guntur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17252 Kacheguda - Guntur Express train is 10m at Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Guntur Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Guntur Express runs between Kacheguda to Guntur Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 21:20 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17252 ?
  • 17252 arrives on platform number at Kacheguda and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Guntur Express?
  • Kacheguda - Guntur Express took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 623km between Kacheguda and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Guntur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)