17251 Guntur - Kacheguda Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Kacheguda Express
  • Number
    17251
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    623km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17252
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17251/ Guntur - Kacheguda Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 623km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17251/ Guntur - Kacheguda Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 17:30 origin 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Tarlupadu(TLU) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Somidevipalle(SDV) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Gazulapalli(GZL) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Veldurti(VDI) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Shadnagar(SHNR) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Umdanagar(UR) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Budvel(BDVL) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Falaknuma(FM) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Malakpet(MXT) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Kacheguda Express Special 07251 Guntur Junction 17:30 Kacheguda 07:15 Daily
Guntur - Kacheguda Express 57306 Guntur Junction 19:00 Kacheguda 09:45 Daily
Guntur - Kacheguda Express 17251 Guntur Junction 17:30 Kacheguda 07:15 Daily
Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special 07269 Guntur Junction 06:00 Kacheguda 22:35 Daily
Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU 57326 Guntur Junction 05:15 Kacheguda 23:15 Daily
Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU 77281 Guntur Junction 05:15 Kacheguda 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntur - Kacheguda Express ?
  • Guntur - Kacheguda Express Train Number is 17251.

  • How many days in a week 17251 Guntur - Kacheguda Express runs ?
  • 17251 Guntur - Kacheguda Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17251 Guntur - Kacheguda Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17251 Guntur - Kacheguda Express train is 5m at Nandyal Junction, Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntur - Kacheguda Express ?
  • Guntur - Kacheguda Express runs between Guntur Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Guntur Junction at 17:30 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17251 ?
  • 17251 arrives on platform number at Guntur Junction and at platform number 1,3 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntur - Kacheguda Express?
  • Guntur - Kacheguda Express took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 623km between Guntur Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Guntur - Kacheguda Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
15464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)