17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT)
  • Number
    17248
  • Source
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    795km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17247
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17248/ Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmavaram Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 795km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17248/ Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) origin 14:20 origin 0
Mudigubba(MGB) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Kalikiri(KCI) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Piler(PIL) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Palakollu(PKO) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Narasapur(NS) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT) 17248 Dharmavaram Junction 14:20 Narasapur 05:25 Daily
Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special 07248 Dharmavaram Junction 14:30 Narasapur 05:25 Daily
Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT) 17246-Slip Dharmavaram Junction 14:20 Narasapur 05:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT) ?
  • Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT) Train Number is 17248.

  • How many days in a week 17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT) ?
  • Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT) runs between Dharmavaram Junction to Narasapur. It departs from Dharmavaram Junction at 14:20 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17248 ?
  • 17248 arrives on platform number 4 at Dharmavaram Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT)?
  • Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT) took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 795km between Dharmavaram Junction and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:47 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ SUHAILDEV EXP. run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12835/ HTE SMVB EXP run from Hatia to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22402/ MCTM DEE AC SF run from MCTM Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
17013/ HDP KZJ EXPRESS run from Hadapsar to Kazipet Jn. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)