17248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express
  • Number
    17248
  • Source
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    795km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17247
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17248/ Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmavaram Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 795km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17248/ Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) origin 13:15 origin 0
Mudigubba(MGB) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Vayalpad(VLD) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Kalikiri(KCI) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Piler(PIL) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:35 01:50 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 02:35 02:50 15 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Palakollu(PKO) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Narasapur(NS) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express 17246-Slip Dharmavaram Junction 13:15 Narasapur 05:10 Daily
Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express 17248 Dharmavaram Junction 13:15 Narasapur 05:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express ?
  • Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express Train Number is 17248.

  • How many days in a week 17248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express runs ?
  • 17248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction, Gudivada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express ?
  • Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express runs between Dharmavaram Junction to Narasapur. It departs from Dharmavaram Junction at 13:15 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17248 ?
  • 17248 arrives on platform number 5 at Dharmavaram Junction and at platform number 1 at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express?
  • Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 795km between Dharmavaram Junction and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains