17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express
  • Number
    17246
  • Source
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    737km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17245
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17246/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmavaram Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 737km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17246/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) origin 13:15 origin 0
Mudigubba(MGB) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Vayalpad(VLD) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Kalikiri(KCI) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Piler(PIL) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:35 01:50 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 02:35 02:50 15 1
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Kavutaram(KVM) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Pedana(PAV) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Machilipatnam(MTM) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express ?
  • Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express Train Number is 17246.

  • How many days in a week 17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express runs ?
  • 17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction, Gudivada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express ?
  • Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express runs between Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam. It departs from Dharmavaram Junction at 13:15 and reaches Machilipatnam/MTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17246 ?
  • 17246 arrives on platform number 5 at Dharmavaram Junction and at platform number at Machilipatnam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express?
  • Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 737km between Dharmavaram Junction and Machilipatnam.

  • What is the last station of Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Machilipatnam at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)