17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rayagada - Guntur Express
  • Number
    17244
  • Source
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17243
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17244/ Rayagada - Guntur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rayagada and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17244/ Rayagada - Guntur Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rayagada(RGDA) origin 15:05 origin 0
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Kuneru(KNRT) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Gumada(GMDA) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Sitanagaram(SNM) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Komatipalli(KMX) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Garudubilli(GRBL) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Korukonda(KUK) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Alamanda(ALM) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:30 19:55 25 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Kovvur(KVR) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Bhimadolu(BMD) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Eluru(EE) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Nuzvid(NZD) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rayagada - Guntur Express 17244 Rayagada 15:05 Guntur Junction 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express run from Guntur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14041/ Mussoorie Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 22:06 and arrival time of 06:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of 21:46 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14887/ Kalka - Barmer Express run from Kalka to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)