17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Rayagada Express
  • Number
    17243
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17244
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Rayagada. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 22:15 origin 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Eluru(EE) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Bhimadolu(BMD) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Kovvur(KVR) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 02:57 02:58 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:55 09:20 25 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Pendurti(PDT) 09:47 09:48 1 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Kantakapalle(KPL) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Alamanda(ALM) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Korukonda(KUK) 10:27 10:28 1 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Garudubilli(GRBL) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Komatipalli(KMX) 11:29 11:31 2 1
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Sitanagaram(SNM) 12:11 12:13 2 1
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 12:20 12:21 1 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Gumada(GMDA) 12:51 12:52 1 1
Kuneru(KNRT) 13:03 13:04 1 1
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Rayagada Express 17243 Guntur Junction 22:15 Rayagada 14:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12859/ Gitanjali Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22433/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)