17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Rayagada Express
  • Number
    17243
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17244
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Rayagada. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 22:15 origin 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Eluru(EE) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Bhimadolu(BMD) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Kovvur(KVR) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 02:57 02:58 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:55 09:20 25 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Pendurti(PDT) 09:47 09:48 1 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Kantakapalle(KPL) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Alamanda(ALM) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Korukonda(KUK) 10:27 10:28 1 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Garudubilli(GRBL) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Komatipalli(KMX) 11:29 11:31 2 1
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Sitanagaram(SNM) 12:11 12:13 2 1
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 12:20 12:21 1 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Gumada(GMDA) 12:51 12:52 1 1
Kuneru(KNRT) 13:03 13:04 1 1
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Rayagada Express 17243 Guntur Junction 22:15 Rayagada 14:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12919/ Malwa SF Express (PT) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 11:37 and arrival time of 21:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:37 and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11124/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express run from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)